Skip to content
Play MFF

Coventry City

EFL Championship 2022-23

Next match

No fixture scheduled.

League position

5th

P 46 · W 18 D 16 L 12 · Goals 58-46 · 70 pts

Top scorers EFL Championship 2022-23

  1. 21Viktor Gyökeres12 assists in 49 apps
  2. 11Gustavo Hamer10 assists in 44 apps
  3. 8Matty Godden4 assists in 33 apps
  4. 6Jamie Allen2 assists in 40 apps
  5. 3Kasey Palmer2 assists in 29 apps

Results

Squad EFL Championship 2022-23

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Viktor Gyökeres49474,321211280
Jake Bidwell48433,7941460
Ben Wilson46464,1701060
Callum Doyle44423,7010180
Gustavo Hamer44423,738111082
Jamie Allen40362,9766220
Ben Sheaf38363,1732290
Kyle McFadzean38373,21920120
Josh Eccles37282,5301280
Matty Godden33232,1588400
Jonathan Panzo31242,2461170
Fankaty Dabo29201,7050260
Kasey Palmer29181,6543250
Brooke Norton-Cuffy24171,5770040
Michael Rose24181,6980020
Luke McNally22222,0100030
Tyler Walker1834041000
Josh Wilson-Esbrand1456400021
Liam Kelly1366690010
Jack Burroughs1254350010
Callum O'Hare1186360300
Martyn Waghorn1132901000
Fabio Tavares901010000
Todd Kane922330000
Sean Maguire611050000
Ryan Howley421780010
Simon Moore332700000
Dominic Hyam221800000

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.