Skip to content
Play MFF

Coventry City

EFL Championship 2023-24

Next match

No fixture scheduled.

League position

9th

P 46 · W 17 D 13 L 16 · Goals 70-59 · 64 pts

Top scorers EFL Championship 2023-24

  1. 16Haji Wright6 assists in 44 apps
  2. 13Ellis Simms1 assists in 46 apps
  3. 7Tatsuhiro Sakamoto2 assists in 29 apps
  4. 6Callum O'Hare3 assists in 31 apps
  5. 6Matty Godden0 assists in 35 apps

Results

Squad EFL Championship 2023-24

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Ellis Simms46302,72313130
Bobby Thomas44423,7592090
Haji Wright44312,96816630
Josh Eccles44383,28615120
Milan van Ewijk42343,0972530
Joel Latibeaudiere41282,7212180
Jay Dasilva37252,2980340
Matty Godden35232,0476020
Jake Bidwell33242,0481260
Kasey Palmer32211,8022490
Ben Sheaf31302,5933070
Callum O'Hare31181,7606310
Tatsuhiro Sakamoto29201,8407230
Brad Collins28282,5200030
Liam Kitching28252,2341143
Jamie Allen22141,1601110
Ben Wilson18181,6200000
Luis Binks18151,3290140
Liam Kelly16118940110
Kyle McFadzean15151,2911040
Victor Torp1587000100
Yasin Ayari1365471020
Fabio Tavares511791100
Aidan Dausch2040000
Kai Andrews2020000
Gustavo Hamer11710100

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.