Skip to content
Play MFF

Coventry City

EFL Championship 2025-26

Next match

No fixture scheduled.

League position

1st

P 46 · W 28 D 11 L 7 · Goals 97-45 · 95 pts

Top scorers EFL Championship 2025-26

  1. 17Haji Wright1 assists in 40 apps
  2. 13Brandon Thomas-Asante4 assists in 32 apps
  3. 13Ellis Simms2 assists in 43 apps
  4. 10Victor Torp7 assists in 39 apps
  5. 10Ephron Mason-Clark6 assists in 42 apps

Results

Squad EFL Championship 2025-26

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Carl Rushworth46464,1400120
Matt Grimes46464,1262260
Milan van Ewijk44433,7840880
Ellis Simms43151,62913210
Ephron Mason-Clark42362,99410630
Jay Dasilva42413,5520361
Haji Wright40312,59217140
Victor Torp39252,32010750
Liam Kitching38373,3382070
Tatsuhiro Sakamoto35292,5087340
Josh Eccles34191,5144160
Bobby Thomas33332,9243471
Brandon Thomas-Asante32211,86313400
Jack Rudoni30242,1107600
Jamie Allen2345691200
Kaine Kesler-Hayden2255812110
Luke Woolfenden17111,0720020
Romain Esse1787572120
Joel Latibeaudiere15151,2750011
Frank Onyeka14131,0261240
Jake Bidwell1134240110
Miguel Ángel Brau911950000
Kai Andrews70530000
Jahnoah Markelo50430000
Min-hyeok Yang30280000
Raphael Borges Rodrigues20340100
Ben Sheaf1070000

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.