Skip to content
Play MFF

Coventry City

EFL Championship 2024-25

Next match

No fixture scheduled.

League position

5th

P 46 · W 20 D 9 L 17 · Goals 64-58 · 69 pts

Top scorers EFL Championship 2024-25

  1. 12Haji Wright1 assists in 29 apps
  2. 11Jack Rudoni13 assists in 45 apps
  3. 6Victor Torp4 assists in 36 apps
  4. 6Ephron Mason-Clark4 assists in 32 apps
  5. 6Ellis Simms1 assists in 43 apps

Results

Squad EFL Championship 2024-25

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Milan van Ewijk47474,2232420
Jack Rudoni45423,720111330
Tatsuhiro Sakamoto44322,8024640
Ellis Simms43262,2896110
Bobby Thomas40393,5455050
Josh Eccles40252,3803460
Brandon Thomas-Asante38151,5184330
Victor Torp36252,1166420
Jay Dasilva33222,0130121
Joel Latibeaudiere33292,5730050
Ephron Mason-Clark32181,7626420
Ben Sheaf31252,2870280
Haji Wright29232,16112110
Jake Bidwell29232,0651150
Liam Kitching29282,4960180
Oliver Dovin28282,4680010
Norman Bassette25119032050
Jamie Allen23121,0120010
Luis Binks22211,8540170
Matt Grimes18171,5752140
Brad Collins15141,3120020
Jamie Paterson80711010
Ben Wilson665700010
Kasey Palmer30511010
Raphael Borges Rodrigues3070000
Fabio Tavares1000000

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.