UEFA – Union of European Football Associations 

UEFA Presidents

UEFA Presidents

  • Ebbe Schwartz (Denmark) 22 June 1954 to 17 April 1962
  • Gustav Wiederkehr (Switzerland) 17 April 1962 to 07 July 1972
  • Sándor Barcs  (Hungary) 07 July 1972 to 15 March 1973
  • Artemio Franchi (Italy) 15 March 1973 to 12 August 1983
  • Jacques Georges  (France) 12 August 1983 to 19 April 1990
  • Lennart Johansson  (Sweden) 19 April 1990 to 26 January 2007
  • Michel Platini (France) 26 January 2007 to 08 October 2015
  • Ángel María Villar  (Spain) 09 October 2015 to 14 September 2016
  • Aleksander Čeferin  (Slovenia) 14 September 2016 to Incumbent
ADVERTISEMENT
Online Betting Site Betway
Archives
Back To Top