Skip to content
Play MFF

Coventry City

Premier League 2026-27

League position

19th

P 8 · W 2 D 0 L 6 · Goals 6-15 · 6 pts

Top scorers Premier League 2026-27

  1. 2Jack Rudoni0 assists in 8 apps
  2. 1Jay Dasilva1 assists in 8 apps
  3. 1Ellis Simms0 assists in 4 apps
  4. 1Sidiki Cherif0 assists in 4 apps
  5. 1Stephen Mfuni0 assists in 3 apps

Results

Fixtures

Squad Premier League 2026-27

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Bobby Thomas886780000
Brandon Thomas-Asante854630200
Caleb Yirenkyi864720020
Carl Rushworth887200100
Ephron Mason-Clark864210000
Jack Rudoni875612010
Jay Dasilva887151110
Matt Grimes887080000
Ethan Pinnock765520010
Frank Onyeka743810000
Milan van Ewijk776300020
Taiwo Awoniyi632870001
Gustavo Hamer50480000
Ellis Simms411171000
Loum Tchaouna422120000
Sidiki Cherif432351000
Tatsuhiro Sakamoto422240000
Victor Torp40590000
Aurèle Amenda332700010
Stephen Mfuni311271000
Joel Latibeaudiere1000000
Kaine Kesler-Hayden1030000

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.