Skip to content
Play MFF

EFL Championship · Sat 17 Sep 2022 · St Andrew's (St Andrew's Trillion Trophy Stadium)

Birmingham City
0–0 Full time
Coventry City

      The story

      Birmingham City and Coventry City drew 0-0 at St Andrew's (St Andrew's Trillion Trophy Stadium) in EFL Championship, matchday 11.

      Gustavo Hamer of Coventry City was sent off (89').

      Coventry City had 52% of the ball and 13 shots to Birmingham City's 12.

      Written from the match data (Statorium).

      Match stats

      Birmingham City Coventry City

      48%Possession52%
      12Shots13
      4On target3
      6Corners4
      6Fouls17
      1Yellow cards3
      0Red cards1

      Statorium.

      Key moments

      1. 89' Gustavo Hamer Sent off · Coventry City

      Line-ups

      Birmingham City

      1. John RuddyGoalkeeper
      2. Auston TrustyDefender
      3. Dion SandersonDefender
      4. Maxime ColinDefender
      5. Josh WilliamsDefender
      6. Juninho Bacunaoff 67'Midfielder
      7. Krystian BielikMidfielder
      8. Jordan GrahamMidfielder
      9. Tahith ChongForward
      10. Troy Deeneyoff 79'Forward
      11. Scott HoganForward

      Subs used: Hannibal (67'), Lukas Jutkiewicz (79')

      Coventry City

      1. Ben WilsonGoalkeeper
      2. Jonathan PanzoDefender
      3. Jake BidwellDefender
      4. Callum DoyleDefender
      5. Kyle McFadzeanDefender
      6. Fankaty DaboDefender
      7. Gustavo HamerMidfielder
      8. Jamie Allenoff 77'Midfielder
      9. Ben SheafMidfielder
      10. Viktor GyökeresForward
      11. Matty Goddenoff 77'Forward

      Subs used: Kasey Palmer (77'), Tyler Walker (77')

      More on Birmingham City and Coventry City

      Related content

      Play MFF Daily in your inbox

      A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.