Skip to content
Play MFF

Middlesbrough

EFL Championship 2026-27

Next match

Away Bolton Wanderers

Fri 23 Oct · 20:00

Match preview

League position

3rd

P 11 · W 6 D 4 L 1 · Goals 22-16 · 22 pts

Top scorers EFL Championship 2026-27

  1. 9Will Lankshear0 assists in 11 apps
  2. 2Amario Cozier-Duberry3 assists in 6 apps
  3. 2Sebastian Berhalter1 assists in 11 apps
  4. 1Tommy Conway3 assists in 9 apps
  5. 1Callum Brittain2 assists in 11 apps

Results

Fixtures

Squad EFL Championship 2026-27

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Callum Brittain11119901210
Kyle Joseph1144100000
Luke Ayling1187140200
Neto Borges1197551010
Radek Vitek11119900000
Riley McGree1186310120
Sebastian Berhalter1187262120
Will Lankshear11108869020
Adilson Malanda10109001010
Aidan Morris10109001000
Max Arfsten1034031000
Myles Peart-Harris933010010
Tommy Conway943901300
Ashley Phillips865781010
Jeremy Sarmiento832541000
Amario Cozier-Duberry664712300
Alfie Jones521601010
Leo Castledine311050000
Morgan Whittaker332490100
David Strelec2080000
Abdoulaye Kanté11630000
Rokas Pukstas1060000

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.