Tottenham Hotspur v Crystal Palace All-Time Match Records 1906-2020

Home ⇒ England Football ⇒ Tottenham Hotspur

Complete match record of Tottenham Hotspur v Crystal Palace games from 1906 to 2020. 
Tottenham vs Crystal Palace results records are in chronological order with summary in second table.

DateCompetitionAttdVenResScoreTottenham Hotspur Goalscorers
06-Oct-1906Southern Lge20,000HW3 – 0Walton, Reid (2)
9-Feb-07Southern Lge8,000AW1 – 0Pickett
5-Oct-07Southern Lge18,000HL1 – 2Stansfield
23-Oct-07Western LgeAL0 – 2
2-Dec-07Western Lge2,000HW1 – 0Middlemiss
12-Feb-08Southern Lge8,000AW2 – 0Pass, Pickett
21-Oct-12LonCharCup24,449HW2 – 0Minter, Cantrell
28-Oct-12LonCharCup24,300HD3 – 3Minter (2), Middlemiss
11-Nov-12LonCharCup2 Replay2,000AL1 – 4Middlemiss
27-Oct-13Lon Prof Charity Fund5,895HL1 – 2Middlemiss
8-Dec-13LonCharCupF14,000NL1 – 2Walden
19-Oct-14LonCharCup2AL1 – 3Walden
28-Oct-14Lon Prof Charity FundAD2 – 2Minter, Sparrow
2-Oct-15London Comb11,800HL2 – 4Banks (2)
11-Dec-15London Comb1300AL2 – 4Steel, Bliss
21-Apr-16London Comb210,000HW3 – 1Bliss (3)
24-Apr-16London Comb210,000AL0 – 4
18-Nov-16London Comb1,300HiW3 – 1Banks (2), Bliss
10-Feb-17London Comb2,000AW1 – 0Banks
24-Feb-17London Comb5,000HiW4 – 1Bassett (2), Potter, Hawkins
7-Apr-17London Comb5,000AW3 – 0Banks (3)
1-Sep-17London Comb2,000AW4 – 2Rance, Bassett, Minter (2)
27-Oct-17London Comb5,000HiW1 – 0Banks
22-Dec-17London Comb2,000AW3 – 2Nuttall (2), Coomber
16-Feb-18London Comb7,000HiW8 – 0Elliott, Banks (2, 1pen), Peake, Potter (2), Hawkins (3)
19-Oct-18London Comb10,000HiW2 – 0Rance, Lindsay A
14-Dec-18London Comb2,000AL3 – 6Lindsay A, Goldthorpe (2)
8-Feb-19London Comb14,500HiW4 – 2Minter (3), Banks
5-Apr-19London Comb10,000AD2 – 2Minter, Elliott
26-Apr-19FriendlyAL0 – 3
6-Oct-19LonCharCup24,000AL2 – 3Clay (2, 2pens)
22-Oct-23LonCharCup13,000AD1 – 1Clay (pen)
29-Oct-23LonCharCup1 Replay7,316HW2 – 1Sharp, Brooks
12-Jan-24F.A. Cup 117,000AL0 – 2
4-Nov-29Lon Prof Charity FundHW5 – 1O'Callaghan, Garbutt (3), Cook
3-Nov-30Lon Prof Charity FundAD2 – 2Harper (2)
9-Dec-39FL South A4,265HL1 – 3Morrison
28-Feb-40FL South A2,000AD1 – 1Stephens
20-Apr-40League Cup115,423AL1 – 4Cox
27-Apr-40League Cup112,376HW2 – 1Howe, Dix
10-May-41Reg Lge Sth3,000HD1 – 1Sperrin W
25-Oct-41London WarLge4,807HD1 – 1Ludford
31-Jan-42London WarLge5,332AD2 – 2Gibbons, Ludford
25-May-42FriendlyAW5 – 3Chisholm, Sainsbury, Gibbons, Edwards, Gregory og
29-Aug-42Football Lge Sth5,623HL1 – 3Ludford
28-Nov-42Football Lge Sth4,893AD0 – 0
28-Aug-43Football Lge Sth8,189HD1 – 1Clayton
27-Oct-43Football Lge Sth6,138AL0 – 3
7-Oct-44Football Lge Sth9,000AW3 – 1Ludford, Gilberg (2)
20-Jan-45Football Lge Sth11,105HW3 – 1Ward (2), Rowley
7-Apr-45FriendlyAL1 – 3Opponent og
2-May-60FriendlyAD2 – 2Saul, Smith R
23-Aug-69Division 139,494AW2 – 0Pearce, Chivers
26-Dec-69Division 132,845HW2 – 0Mullery, Perryman
24-Jan-70F.A. Cup 443,948HD0 – 0
28-Jan-70F.A. Cup 4 Replay45,980AL0 – 1
19-Sep-70Division 141,308AW3 – 0Mullery, Chivers (2)
24-Apr-71Division 128,619HW2 – 0Perryman, Blyth og
18-Sep-71Division 137,239HW3 – 0Mullery, Chivers, Peters (pen)
1-Jan-72Division 135,571AD1 – 1Chivers
9-Sep-72Division 128,545HW2 – 1England, Peters (pen)
27-Jan-73Division 144,536AD0 – 0
12-Nov-77Division 240,522AW2 – 1Moores, Duncan
17-Dec-77Division 234,211HD2 – 2Hoddle (2)
6-Oct-79Division 145,274AD1 – 1Villa
15-Mar-80Division 128,419HD0 – 0
15-Apr-80FriendlyAW3 – 2McAllister, Armstrong, Taylor
29-Apr-80Friendly/TestHL0 – 2
19-Aug-80Division 127,841AW4 – 3Archibald, Hoddle, Crooks (2)
24-Sep-80League Cup 329,654HD0 – 0
30-Sep-80League Cup 3 Replay26,885AW3 – 1Villa, Hoddle, Crooks
12-Nov-80Division 125,777HW4 – 2Archibald, Crooks (3)
31-Jan-87F.A. Cup 429,603HW4 – 0Mabbutt, Allen C (pen), Claesen, O'Reilly og
26-Apr-88FriendlyAD3 – 3Hodge, Walsh, Claesen
18-Nov-89Division 126,366AW3 – 2Howells, Samways, Lineker (pen)
3-Mar-90Division 126,181HL0 – 1
22-Sep-90Division 134,859HD1 – 1Gascoigne
17-Apr-91Division 126,285AL0 – 1
22-Dec-91Division 122,491AW2 – 1Walsh, Lineker
16-Feb-92Division 119,834HL0 – 1
22-Aug-92Premier League25,237HD2 – 2Durie, Sedgley
30-Jan-93Premier League20,937AW3 – 1Sheringham (2), Gray
28-Mar-93Friendly1,607AD3 – 3Nayim, Ruddock, Barmby
27-Dec-94Premier League27,730HD0 – 0
14-Apr-95Premier League18,068AD1 – 1Klinsmann
24-Nov-97Premier League26,634HL0 – 1
28-Mar-98Premier League26,116AW3 – 1Berti, Armstrong, Klinsmann
31-Jly-2002Testimonial13,131AW4 – 0Iversen (2), Anderton (pen), Davies
3-Jan-04F.A. Cup 332,340HW3 – 0Kanoute (3)
28-Dec-04Premier League36,100HD1 – 1Defoe
22-Jan-05Premier League23,723 A L 0 – 3
18-Aug-13Premier League28,235AW1 – 0Soldado (pen)
11-Jan-14Premier League36,102HW2 – 0Eriksen, Defoe
6-Dec-14Premier League35,860HD0 – 0
10-Jan-15Premier League24,193 AL1 – 2Kane
20-Sep-15Premier League35,723HW1 – 0Son
23-Jan-16Premier League28,467 AW3 – 1Kane, Alli, Chadli
21-Feb-16F.A. Cup 535,547HL0 – 1
20-Aug-16Premier League31,447HW1 – 0Wanyama
26-Apr-17Premier League25,596 AW1 – 0Eriksen
5-Nov-17Premier League65,270HW1 – 0(at Wembley) Son
25-Feb-18Premier League25,287 AW1 – 0Kane
10-Nov-18Premier League25,685 AW1 – 0Foyth
27-Jan-19F.A. Cup 419,491AL0 – 2
3-Apr-19Premier League59,215HW2 – 0(First game at New Stadium) Son, Eriksen
14-Sep-19Premier League59,812HW4 – 0Son (2), van Aanholt (OG), Lamela
26-Jul-20Premier LeagueN/A AD1 – 1Kane

Tottenham Hotspur v Crystal Palace
CompetitionPWDLFA
Premier League2213633014
Football League Division One (old)1810533015
Football League Division Two (old)211043
Football Association Cup722376
Football League Cup211031
Modern Competitive51271597439
Southern League430172
Western League210112
London Charity Cup82241317
London Prof Charity Fund4121107
London Combination (WWI)1611144529
Various Competitions (WWII)133641722
Friendlies & Testimonials93332121
Total Games107512927188139
Tottenham Hotspur's record against Crystal Palace 61.21%

ADVERTISEMENT
Online Betting Site Betway
Archives
Back To Top