Skip to content
Play MFF
EN

Spurs Squad Minutes, Results and Team Line-Ups Updated

Tottenham Hotspur Squad Minutes Played Season 2024-25

Interactive table of Tottenham Hotspur Squad Minutes Played for Season 2024-25 for each Tottenham Fixture together with Summary Statistics.

Tottenham Hotspur Squad Minutes Played Season 2024-25

Interactive table of Tottenham Hotspur Squad Minutes Played for Season 2024-25 for each Tottenham Fixture together with Summary Statistics.
Includes number of Spurs appearances, total minutes played for each Tottenham player.
Scroll the first table to see how the minutes each player had in each football game. Use search to find specific opponents and players.
Total players’ minutes is at bottom of table.
The second table is list of Spurs Current 45-Man Squad Season 2024-25 with their transfer history and date they started playing for Tottenham.
The third table shows Tottenham Hotspur Players’ Combined Goals & Assists for Season 2024-25.
The fourth Table shows All-Time Premier League Appearances, Goals and Strike-Rates

Tottenham Hotspur Squad Minutes Played Season 2024-25 by Fixtures

Scroll table for all players, stats and 2024-25 games. Use search to fine specific opponents and matches.

Tottenham Hotspur Current 45-Man Squad Season 2024-25

image 32

*First Team Squad Debut Date

Tottenham Hotspur Players’ Combined Goals & Assists Season 2024-25

PlayersPremier LeagueLeague CupEuropa LeagueFA CupTotals Combined Goals & AssistsTotal Minutes PlayedAvg Mins per Goal or Assist
37 Matches5 Matches15 Matches2 Matches59 Matches
GoalsAssistsGoalsAssistsGoalsAssistsGoalsAssistsGoalsAssists
Damola Ajayi 1 10199
Dane Scarlett 1 11 1237625
Richarlison41 11 527892127
James Maddison97 32 129212,729130
Son Heung-Min791 31 11111223,181145
Dominic Solanke832154 158233,332145
Brennan Johnson1131 511 184223,230147
Will Lankshear 1 101147147
Dejan Kulusevski741313111011213,404162
Timo Werner 31 134912228
Mickey Moore 1 11 123778259
Mathys Tel21 1 3141,196299
Pedro Porro26 23 49134,030310
Wilson Odobert1 2 303943314
Pape Matar Sarr321 2 6282,908364
Djed Spence1211 2352,440488
Lucas Bergvall 11 2 1342,310578
Micky van de Ven 2 0221,612806
Rodrigo Bentancur2 1 2132,972991
Cristian Romero1 1 1122,1021,051
Yves Bissouma2 2022,4441,222
Destiny Udogie 1 0112,7392,739
Callum Olusesi 0001
Alfie Dorrington 00017
Brandon Austin 000270
Sergio Reguilón 000332
Antonín Kinský 000930
Kevin Danso 0001,039
Fraser Forster 0001,170
Ben Davies 0002,143
Radu Drăgușin 0002,152
Guglielmo Vicario 0002,970
Archie Gray 0003,197
Own Goals3 1 404
Totals63479628204210475179

Figures correct up to and including 21st May 2025

Tottenham Hotspur Players’ All-Time Premier League Appearances, Goals & Strike-Rates

Premier League AppearancesPremier League GoalsTottenham Hotspur All-Time
Correct to 24th October 20261992-93 to 2026-27Premier League Strike Rates
AppsPlayers (304)GoalsGoalsPlayers (187)SRAppsGoalsPlayers (187)
361LLORIS Hugo0213KANE Harry1.49317213KANE Harry
333SON Heung-Min127127SON Heung-Min1.935629KLINSMANN Jurgen
317KANE Harry21397SHERINGHAM Teddy2.4323697SHERINGHAM Teddy
299ANDERTON Darren3491DEFOE Jermain2.597027BERBATOV Dimitar
276DEFOE Jermain9191KEANE Robbie2.6223891KEANE Robbie
274DIER Eric1253BALE Gareth2.62333127SON Heung-Min
268KING Ledley1051ERIKSEN Christian2.636324VAN der VAART Rafael
266LENNON Aaron2651ALLI Dele2.719234ADEBAYOR Emmanuel
255CAMPBELL Sol1048ARMSTRONG Chris2.9414148ARMSTRONG Chris
247DAVIES Ben936IVERSEN Steffen3.0031McVEIGH Paul
240WALKER Ian034ANDERTON Darren3.0327691DEFOE Jermain
238KEANE Robbie9134ADEBAYOR Emmanuel3.1316653BALE Gareth
236SHERINGHAM Teddy9733FERDINAND Les3.336018BENT Darren
236DAWSON Michael729KLINSMANN Jurgen3.33103SAHA Louis
232VERTONGHEN Jan627RICHARLISON3.434814MIDO Ahmed Hossam
226CARR Stephen727BERBATOV Dimitar3.5518151ALLI Dele
226ERIKSEN Christian5126LENNON Aaron3.5811833FERDINAND Les
183WALKER Kyle424VAN der VAART Rafael3.717821PAVLYUCHENKO Roman
181DEMBELE Mousa722KULUSEVSKI Dejan3.774913SOLANKE Dominic
181ALLI Dele5121JENAS Jermaine3.7810227RICHARLISON
177LAMELA Erik1721PAVLYUCHENKO Roman3.9714336IVERSEN Steffen
174EDINBURGH Justin020BARMBY Nick4.0082HENDRY John
174ALDERWEIRELD Toby819MOURA Lucas4.0082MARNEY Dean
166BALE Gareth5318JOHNSON Brennan4.14297DEMPSEY Clint
163CALDERWOOD Colin718BENT Darren4.296014KANOUTE Frederic
156ROSE Danny817LAMELA Erik4.358720BARMBY Nick
155JENAS Jermaine2117POYET Gustavo4.4322651ERIKSEN Christian
155ASSOU-EKOTTO Benoit415CHADLI Nacer4.50184DUMITRESCU Ilie
152MOURA Lucas1914MADDISON James4.508118JOHNSON Brennan
144HUDDLESTONE Tom814KANOUTE Frederic4.828217POYET Gustavo
144HOJBJERG Pierre-Emile814MIDO Ahmed Hossam4.866814MADDISON James
143HOWELLS David813MODRIC Luka5.0051WATSON Kevin
143IVERSEN Steffen3613DAVIES Simon5.3611822KULUSEVSKI Dejan
143SANCHEZ Davinson313FOX Ruel5.44499KRANJCAR Niko
141ARMSTRONG Chris4813GINOLA David5.878815CHADLI Nacer
141SISSOKO Moussa313DOZZELL Jason5.905910REBROV Sergei
138MABBUTT Gary213SOLANKE Dominic6.00183NAYIM
137ROBINSON Paul112DIER Eric6.087312CROUCH Peter
130TARICCO Mauricio212NIELSEN Alan6.468413DOZZELL Jason
128WINKS Harry212SHERWOOD Tim6.60335PALHINHA João
127MODRIC Luka1312CROUCH Peter6.67203TURNER Andy
124AUSTIN Dean011ROMERO Cristian6.71477ZIEGE Christian
123ROMERO Cristian1110KING Ledley6.75274DURIE Gordon
121DAVIES Simon1310CAMPBELL Sol7.00213BERTI Nicola
121PORRO Pedro910REBROV Sergei7.00213KORSTEN Willem
120PERRY Chris39DAVIES Ben7.0071MABIZELA Mbulelo
118FERDINAND Les339PORRO Pedro7.0071GILBERTO Da Silva Melo
118KULUSEVSKI Dejan229BENTANCUR Rodrigo7.0071MARMOUSH Omar
116BENTANCUR Rodrigo99SEDGLEY Steve7.11649SEDGLEY Steve
114GARDNER Anthony29KRANJCAR Niko7.14507SOLDADO Roberto
110KABOUL Younes68ALDERWEIRELD Toby7.14507TEL Mathys
107SARR Pape Matar88ROSE Danny7.25588SIGURDSSON Gylfi
106FOX Ruel138HUDDLESTONE Tom7.33223DALMAT Stephane
102GINOLA David138HOJBJERG Pierre-Emile7.3815521JENAS Jermaine
102FREUND Steffen08HOWELLS David7.67233POPESCU Giga
102RICHARLISON278SARR Pape Matar7.759312SHERWOOD Tim
96NIELSEN Alan128SIGURDSSON Gylfi7.8510213GINOLA David
95GOMES Heurelho07DAWSON Michael8.00324CASKEY Darren
93SHERWOOD Tim127CARR Stephen8.009612NIELSEN Alan
93VICARIO Guglielmo07DEMBELE Mousa8.0015219MOURA Lucas
92ADEBAYOR Emmanuel347CALDERWOOD Colin8.0081VELIZ Alejo
90BISSOUMA Yves27VAN DE VEN Micky8.0081VAN HECKE Jan Paul
89CLEMENCE Stephen17VEGA Ramon8.1510613FOX Ruel
88ROSENTHAL Ronnie47BERGWIJN Steven8.29587LEONHARDSEN Oyvind
88ZOKORA Didier07LEONHARDSEN Oyvind8.43597BERGWIJN Steven
88CHADLI Nacer157SOLDADO Roberto8.7929934ANDERTON Darren
87BARMBY Nick207TEL Mathys9.00182CAULKER Steven
85KELLER Kasey07ZIEGE Christian9.00455PAULINHO
84DOZZELL Jason137DEMPSEY Clint9.0091VINICIUS Carlos
83SINTON Andy66VERTONGHEN Jan9.0091DANJUMA Arnaut
82POYET Gustavo176KABOUL Younes9.14647VEGA Ramon
82VAN DE VEN Micky76SINTON Andy9.3112113DAVIES Simon
81CORKUKA Vedran16WANYAMA Victor9.7712713MODRIC Luka
81SANDRO36NDOMBELE Tanguy10.00101CAMPBELL Fraizer
81JOHNSON Brennan186MALBRANQUE Steed10.00202GALLAGHER Conor
79ROYAL Emerson45AURIER Serge10.2326626LENNON Aaron
78PAVLYUCHENKO Roman215PAULINHO10.33626MALBRANQUE Steed
77AURIER Serge55PALHINHA João10.4117717LAMELA Erik
77SKIPP Oliver14WALKER Kyle10.50212ALLEN Rory
77LO CELSO Giovani34ASSOU-EKOTTO Benoit10.50636NDOMBELE Tanguy
77UDOGIE Destiny24ROSENTHAL Ronnie11.00444DOMINGUEZ Jose
73SAMWAYS Vinny34ROYAL Emerson11.00222MURPHY Danny
73RICHARDS Dean44RICHARDS Dean11.00111GUDJOHNSEN Eidur
73CROUCH Peter124DOHERTY Gary11.1812311ROMERO Cristian
70WILSON Clive14REDKNAPP Jamie11.50696WANYAMA Victor
70LEE Young-pyo14DOMINGUEZ Jose11.71827VAN DE VEN Micky
70BERBATOV Dimitar274CASKEY Darren12.00484REDKNAPP Jamie
69WANYAMA Victor64DURIE Gordon12.67383RUDDOCK Neil
68CHIMBONDA Pascal34DUMITRESCU Ilie12.891169BENTANCUR Rodrigo
68TRIPPIER Kieran23SANCHEZ Davinson13.00393ALLEN Paul
68MADDISON James143SISSOKO Moussa13.00131SAIB Moussa
65PALACIOS Wilson13PERRY Chris13.00262KUDUS Mohammed
64SEDGLEY Steve93SANDRO13.381078SARR Pape Matar
64VEGA Ramon73LO CELSO Giovani13.441219PORRO Pedro
64DOHERTY Gary43SAMWAYS Vinny13.50272HAZARD Micky
64SULLIVAN Niel03CHIMBONDA Pascal13.50272SIMONS Xavi
64CARRICK Michael23TAINIO Teemu13.83836SINTON Andy
63VAN der VAART Rafael243TOWNSEND Andros14.00423BENTLEY David

image 33
Ben Jardine

About the author:

Ben Jardine is the managing editor of My Football Facts and has covered football since 2014. He writes across football statistics, history and current affairs, from all-time records and World Cup deep dives to live transfer-window coverage, with a focus on rigorously fact-checked, data-led analysis. Connect with Ben on LinkedIn.

More from Ben Jardine

Add MFF as a preferred source on GoogleSee our stats first in Google's Top Stories and AI answers

Go deeper

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.