Tottenham Hotspur Premier League Points Won

Tottenham Hotspur Premier League Points Won Season 1992-93 to 2019-20

Chart detailing the points Spurs have won in the Premier League game by game and season by season.
Includes chart detailing the average Premier League points won per game for all 28 seasons.

Season92939495969798990001020304050607080910111213141516171819Games
Games Played93949596979899000102030405060708091011121314151617181920Played
113313000311013000310033013331
213614003424346300640166143642
326615336427457331943266254943
42992566975104873311256597387954
53995576910510498442128981276118985
661098877101081341094421281211138914111286
791191188813118135101275215111314131112171415117
89141214891114118138131586216141614161113181718118
91015131411101114111116111318117519151917191114192021129
1010181415141014171414191213191276191522172014172020211210
1110181416141315201417191213201579191525172014202123241311
12111917191713152017172012132015812221628172017212423271412
131219172220131623171820151321161112251931202120242424301713
141519172520131926202120151324191215262231232420252724302014
1518201826201319262324231816271912152725342627212627253315
1619211927231622272324241819302215182726352627242630283616
1722222230241623272427271822312518193027382930272933313917
1822222533251623302527281825342818193330393031303236314218
1925232634281924312627311828342821203433423334313539344519
2025262935281927342628322129373124203736453637343642374520
2126273035282028342631322432403124203836463940343645404821
2229273338282029352931322733403224213837464043373946414822
2329303641312330353032352733413227244138494143404247445123
2429303941312331353132383033413328244241504244434550455424
2529303942322632353232383333443329254344534547434850485725
2632304242322733383335393436453332284347534850445153496026
2735304345322736393638423439463632314647535150475456526027
2838304348353036423638433739493935324948535453505459556028
2941304448383039423638433739494235355249545453505562586129
3044304751393139433938433742524536385550555453535865616130
3144314851393440433941433743554839385853585756546168646131
3245325154423543434242463746554839415854595856546271676432
3346335254423546434545473847584940446155596159576574676733
3449365255423646464545473848615041446455596260586877686734
3552395556433746494546503948615342476456626563586977717035
3652395657464046504647503951625643486756656666587080717036
3755395960464347504650504251655746517059666966617083747037
3855396061464447534950504552656046517062697269647086777138
39564261
40564261Spurs Match WonSpurs Match DrawnSpurs Match Lost
41564561
42594562
Season92-9393-9494-9595-9696-9797-9898-9999-0000-0101-0202-0303-0404-0505-0606-0707-0808-0909-1010-1111-1212-1313-1414-1515-1616-1717-1818-1919-20Total
1st half season pts26273034281924312627311828342821203433423334313539344520832
2nd half season pts331832271825232223231927243132253136292739353335474326783
Total Points59456261464447534950504552656046517062697269647086777120SUMABAB908
Total Games424242383838383838383838383838383838383838383838383838141,052
Points/Game1.401.071.481.611.211.161.241.391.291.321.321.181.371.711.581.211.341.841.631.821.891.821.681.842.262.031.871.431.52
Final Lge Position8th15th7th8th10th14th11th10th12th9th10th14th9th5th5th11th8th4th5th4th5th6th5th3rd2nd3rd4th5thPos

Tottenham Hotspur’s Record Against the Other 48 Premier League Clubs 1992-93 to 2019-20

ClubPWDLFAGDPointsWin%Record%
AFC Bournemouth9711255202277.78%83.33%
Arsenal551223206789-225921.82%42.73%
Aston Villa492015146852167540.82%56.12%
Barnsley2110413450.00%75.00%
Birmingham City14743221662550.00%64.29%
Blackburn Rovers36187114837116150.00%59.72%
Blackpool201124-210.00%25.00%
Bolton Wanderers261169413563942.31%53.85%
Bradford City4130761625.00%62.50%
Brighton & Hove Albion53116511060.00%70.00%
Burnley10622199102060.00%70.00%
Cardiff City440060612100.00%100.00%
Charlton Athletic16736292272443.75%53.13%
Chelsea54719285498-444012.96%30.56%
Coventry City18738252502438.89%47.22%
Crystal Palace2113532913164461.90%73.81%
Derby County14734231492450.00%60.71%
Everton55262188755329947.27%66.36%
Fulham2815674526195153.57%64.29%
Huddersfield Town44001201212100.00%100.00%
Hull City10721236172370.00%80.00%
Ipswich Town10334151501230.00%45.00%
Leeds United2486103134-33033.33%45.83%
Leicester City2711511494633840.74%50.00%
Liverpool551415266494-305725.45%39.09%
Manchester City45237156365-27651.11%58.89%
Manchester United54911344891-433816.67%26.85%
Middlesbrough3011109383804336.67%53.33%
Newcastle United49216227274-26942.86%48.98%
Norwich City169432610163156.25%68.75%
Nottingham Forest103161115-41030.00%35.00%
Oldham Athletic43011239975.00%75.00%
Portsmouth14923231492964.29%71.43%
Queens Park Rangers14734231852450.00%60.71%
Reading650115961583.33%83.33%
Sheffield United72321013-3928.57%50.00%
Sheffield Wednesday166281924-52037.50%43.75%
Southampton41227127446287353.66%62.20%
Stoke City2012354121203960.00%67.50%
Sunderland3221655830286965.63%75.00%
Swansea City1411304011293678.57%89.29%
Swindon Town201123-110.00%25.00%
Watford13841269172861.54%76.92%
West Bromwich Albion2491143525103837.50%60.42%
West Ham United47239156755127848.94%58.51%
Wigan Athletic167633416182743.75%62.50%
Wimbledon16664221662437.50%56.25%
Wolverhampton Wanderers10523201461750.00%60.00%
ClubPWDLFAGDPointsWin%Record%
Totals (to 30th November 2019)1,0524512623391,5801,3272531,61542.87%55.32%

PointsTottenham's OpponentsPlayedPPG
99Everton551.80
78West Ham United471.66
76Manchester City451.69
75Aston Villa491.53
73Southampton411.78
69Sunderland322.16
69Newcastle United491.41
61Blackburn Rovers361.69
59Arsenal551.07
57Liverpool551.04
51Fulham281.82
44Crystal Palace212.10
43Middlesbrough301.43
40Chelsea540.74
39Stoke City201.95
39Bolton Wanderers261.50
38West Bromwich Albion241.58
38Leicester City271.41
38Manchester United540.70
36Swansea City142.57
31Norwich City161.94
30Leeds United241.25
29Portsmouth142.07
28Watford132.15
27Wigan Athletic161.69
25Birmingham City141.79
24Derby County141.71
24Queens Park Rangers141.71
24Charlton Athletic161.50
24Wimbledon161.50
24Coventry City181.33
23Hull City102.30
22AFC Bournemouth92.44
20Burnley102.00
20Sheffield Wednesday161.25
17Wolverhampton Wanderers101.70
15Reading62.50
12Cardiff City43.00
12Huddersfield Town43.00
12Ipswich Town101.20
10Brighton & Hove Albion52.00
10Nottingham Forest101.00
9Oldham Athletic42.25
9Sheffield United71.29
6Bradford City41.50
4Barnsley22.00
1Blackpool20.50
1Swindon Town20.50
1,615Total Premier League Points1,0521.54

Online Betting Site Betway
Archives
Back To Top