Tottenham Hotspur Goalscorers

Home ⇒ England Football Tottenham Hotspur

Tottenham Hotspur Premier League Goalscorers 1992-93 to 2019-20

Tottenham Hotspur All-Time Top 100 Premier League Goalscorers from season 1992-93 to 2019-20.
Complete record of every Top 100 goalscorer during their 28 seasons in the Premier League.
Features All-Time Tottenham Top Scorers from 1908 till 2020 for Top Flight League, FA Cup, League Cup and UEFA competitions.
Click here for Premier League Top Scorer

PlayerGoalsFirst GoalLast Goal
Harry Kane14307-Apr-1426-Jul-20
Teddy Sheringham9702-Sep-9221-Apr-03
Robbie Keane9106-Oct-0207-Nov-09
Jermain Defoe9107-Feb-0411-Jan-14
SON Heung-min5320-Sep-1515-Jul-20
Christian Eriksen5126-Dec-1328-Dec-19
Dele Alli5022-Aug-1507-Mar-20
Chris Armstrong4822-Oct-9509-Dec-00
Gareth Bale4201-Sep-0719-May-13
Steffen Iversen3626-Dec-9626-Dec-02
Emmanuel Adebayor3510-Sep-1126-Oct-14
Darren Anderton3407-Feb-9308-Nov-03
Les Ferdinand3313-Aug-9731-Aug-02
Jurgen Klinsmann2920-Aug-9410-May-98
Dimitar Berbatov2722-Aug-0619-Apr-08
Aaron Lennon2618-Mar-0629-Dec-13
Rafael van der Vaart2418-Sep-1002-May-12
Jermaine Jenas2115-Oct-0526-Sep-09
Nick Barmby2017-Oct-9203-May-95
Roman Pavlyuchenko2026-Oct-0818-Dec-11
Gus Poyet1815-Oct-0107-Feb-04
Darren Bent1818-Aug-0725-Apr-09
Érik Lamela1620-Dec-1414-Sep-19
Nacer Chadli1512-Feb-1428-Feb-16
Frederic Kanoute1423-Aug-0301-May-05
Mido1405-Feb-0522-Oct-06
Lucas Moura1418-Aug-1815-Dec-19
Luka Modrić1321-Dec-0802-May-12
Jason Dozzell1318-Sep-9305-Apr-97
Ruel Fox1304-Nov-9505-Dec-98
Simon Davies1310-Apr-0111-Feb-04
Tim Sherwood1227-Feb-9919-Nov-00
Peter Crouch1229-Aug-0909-Apr-11
Allan Nielsen1212-Oct-9621-Nov-98
David Ginola1219-Oct-9719-Apr-00
Eric Dier1016-Aug-1412-May-19
Ledley King1009-Dec-0024-Apr-10
Sergei Rebrov1005-Sep-0015-Dec-01
Sol Campbell1005-Dec-9209-Dec-00
Steve Sedgley922-Aug-9223-Apr-94
Niko Kranjcar903-Oct-0911-Feb-12
Tom Huddlestone817-Dec-0620-Apr-11
Gylfi Sigurdsson825-Feb-1307-Apr-14
Danny Rose814-Apr-1018-Dec-16
David Howells807-Nov-9224-Feb-97
Michael Dawson705-Nov-0601-Jan-13
Stephen Carr726-Sep-9909-Apr-04
Roberto Soldado718-Aug-1330-Nov-14
Moussa Dembélé701-Sep-1215-Apr-17
Ramon Vega719-Apr-9718-Dec-99
Christian Ziege725-Aug-0115-Dec-02
Toby Alderweireld726-Sep-1512-Jul-20
Clint Dempsey729-Sep-1212-May-13
Oyvind Leonhardsen714-Aug-9921-Oct-00
Paulinho622-Sep-1311-May-14
Steed Malbranque609-Dec-0626-Apr-08
Younès Kaboul601-Sep-0719-Apr-14
Jan Vertonghen616-Dec-1215-Dec-19
Colin Calderwood610-Dec-9418-Apr-98
Victor Wanyama620-Aug-1613-Apr-19
Andy Sinton616-Nov-9624-Apr-97
Ilie Dumitrescu530-Aug-9426-Aug-95
Benoit Assou-Ekotto416-Aug-0925-Aug-12
Kyle Walker402-Oct-1122-Nov-15
Gary Doherty402-Jan-0108-Feb-03
Dean Richards429-Sep-0126-Oct-02
Ronny Rosenthal405-Feb-9422-Mar-97
Jamie Redknapp424-Aug-0225-Apr-04
José Dominguez419-Oct-9720-Apr-99
Darren Caskey403-Oct-9301-Jan-94
Gordon Durie422-Aug-9218-Sep-93
Ben Davies321-May-1730-Sep-17
Moussa Sissoko330-Sep-1707-Dec-19
Chris Perry312-Sep-9923-Dec-02
Pascal Chimbonda320-Jan-0709-Dec-07
David Bentley329-Oct-0826-Jan-10
Serge Aurier313-Dec-1701-Mar-20
Willem Korsten322-Apr-0119-May-01
Gheorghe Popescu301-Oct-9402-Jan-95
Sandro330-Apr-1101-Dec-13
Nicola Berti307-Feb-9813-Apr-98
Louis Saha311-Feb-1226-Feb-12
Andros Townsend320-Oct-1304-Mar-15
Stephane Dalmat306-Dec-0307-Jan-04
Steven Bergwijn302-Feb-2019-Jun-20
Neil Ruddock331-Oct-9209-Apr-93
Mohamed Nayim331-Oct-9209-Apr-93
Paul Allen305-Sep-9210-Feb-93
Vinny Samways318-Dec-9305-May-94
Teemu Tainio331-Dec-0504-Mar-07
Andy Turner305-Sep-9217-Apr-93
Ryan Mason204-Mar-1513-Sep-15
Stephen Kelly202-Apr-0501-May-05
Tanguy Ndombèlé210-Aug-1928-Sep-19
Rory Allen207-Sep-9612-Jan-97
Vincent Janssen229-Oct-1615-Apr-17
Gary Mabbutt228-Dec-9210-Feb-93
Michael Brown222-Feb-0426-Dec-04
John Hendry211-May-9311-May-93
Anthony Gardner215-Sep-0214-Aug-07

Correct to 26th July 2020 (Matchday 38)

Tottenham Hotspur All-Time Highest Goalscorers Table & Statistics

Tottenham Hotspur Highest Goalscorers

PlayerPeriodLeagueFA CupLeague CupEuropeanTOTAL
AppSubGoalsAppSubGoalsAppSubGoalsAppSubGoalsAppSubGoals
Jimmy Greaves1961-7032102203603280514093790266
Bobby Smith1955-64271017632022000140103170208
Harry Kane2011-2019115143861074538173028642188
Martin Chivers1968-762681011822211330233202236712174
Cliff Jones1958-6831441353541620119073788159
Jermain Defoe2004-1427691291523143523363143
George Hunt1930-371850124130130000001980138
Len Duquemin1947-572740114330200000003070134
Alan Gilzean1964-743358934002127162711343910133
Teddy Sheringham1992-200323069720014201130002777124
Robbie Keane2002-112359119412195101939306122
Les Bennett1946-542720102220140000002940117
Jimmy Dimmock1919-314000100380120000004380112
Glenn Hoddle1975-873707884711144010174149012110
Bertie Bliss1912-22194093210130000002150104
Johnny Morrison1933-39133088210140000001540101
Billy Minter1908-1924309519060000002630101
'Taffy' O'Callaghan1927-352520931106000000263099

Correct to 26th July 2020

Tottenham Hotspur All-Time Strike Rates

PlayerPeriodAppSubTotalGoalsRate
Jimmy Greaves1961-7032103792661.42
George Hunt1930-3718501981381.43
Harry Kane2011-20244422861881.52
Bobby Smith1955-6427103172081.52
Johnny Morrison1933-3913301541011.52
Bertie Bliss1912-2219402151042.07
Martin Chivers1968-76268123671742.11
Teddy Sheringham1992-200323072771242.23
Len Duquemin1947-5727403071342.29
Cliff Jones1958-6831483781592.38
Robbie Keane2002-11235713061222.51
Les Bennett1946-5427202941172.51
Jermain Defoe2004-14276873631432.54
Billy Minter1908-1924302631012.60
'Taffy' O'Callaghan1927-352520263992.66
Alan Gilzean1964-74335104391333.30
Jimmy Dimmock1919-3140004381123.91
Glenn Hoddle1975-87370124901104.45

 

Harry Kane Goals and Statistics

Tottenham Hotspur Manager Records

Home ⇒ England Football Tottenham Hotspur

 

ADVERTISEMENT
Online Betting Site Betway
Archives
Back To Top