Tottenham Hotspur Goalscorers

Tottenham Hotspur All-Time Highest Goalscorers

Home ⇒ England Football Tottenham Hotspur 

All-Time Tottenham Top Scorers from 1908 to 2023 for Top Flight League, FA Cup, League Cup and UEFA competitions.
Tottenham Hotspur All-Time Top 100 Premier League Goalscorers from season 1992-93 to 2022-23.
Complete record of all Top 100 Goalscorers during Spurs’ 31 Seasons in the Premier League.

Tottenham Hotspur All-Time Highest Goalscorers Table & Statistics

Tottenham Hotspur Highest Goalscorers

PlayerPeriodLeagueFA CupLeague CupEuropeanTotals
AppGoalsAppGoalsAppGoalsAppGoalsAppGoals
Jimmy Greaves1961-1970321220363285149379266
Harry Kane2012-202228719019142077044396255
Bobby Smith1955-19642711763222001410317208
Martin Chivers1968-1976268118221133233222367174
Cliff Jones1958-1968314135351621197378159
Jermain Defoe2004-201427691291523143523363143
George Hunt1930-193718512413130000198138
Heung-min Son2015-20222409625121545522335134
Len Duquemin1947-195727411433200000307134
Alan Gilzean1964-19743359340212762713439133
Teddy Sheringham1992-2003230972014201300277124
Robbie Keane2002-20112359119121910199306122
Les Bennett1946-195427210222140000294117
Jimmy Dimmock1919-193140010038120000438112
Glenn Hoddle1975-19873708847114410171490110
Bertie Bliss1912-19221949321130000215104
Johnny Morrison1933-19391338821140000154101
Billy Minter1908-1919243951960000263101
 'Taffy' O'Callaghan1927-193525293116000026399

Tottenham Hotspur Premier League Goalscorers 1992-93 to 2022-23

PlayerGoalsFirst GoalLast Goal
 Harry Kane19007-Apr-1401-Oct-22
Teddy Sheringham9702-Sep-9221-Apr-03
Heung-min Son9620-Sep-1517-Sep-22
Jermain Defoe9107-Feb-0411-Jan-14
Robbie Keane9106-Oct-0207-Nov-09
Gareth Bale5301-Sep-0723-May-21
Dele Alli5122-Aug-1522-Aug-21
Christian Eriksen5126-Dec-1328-Dec-19
Chris Armstrong4822-Oct-9509-Dec-00
Steffen Iversen3626-Dec-9626-Dec-02
Emmanuel Adebayor3510-Sep-1126-Oct-14
Darren Anderton3407-Feb-9308-Nov-03
Les Ferdinand3313-Aug-9731-Aug-02
Jurgen Klinsmann2920-Aug-9410-May-98
Dimitar Berbatov2722-Aug-0619-Apr-08
Aaron Lennon2618-Mar-0629-Dec-13
Rafael van der Vaart2418-Sep-1002-May-12
Jermaine Jenas2115-Oct-0526-Sep-09
Nick Barmby2017-Oct-9203-May-95
Roman Pavlyuchenko2026-Oct-0818-Dec-11
Lucas Moura1918-Aug-1826-Dec-21
Darren Bent1818-Aug-0725-Apr-09
Gus Poyet1815-Oct-0107-Feb-04
Érik Lamela1720-Dec-1414-Mar-21
Nacer Chadli1512-Feb-1428-Feb-16
Frederic Kanoute1423-Aug-0301-May-05
Mido1405-Feb-0522-Oct-06
Jason Dozzell1318-Sep-9305-Apr-97
Simon Davies1310-Apr-0111-Feb-04
Luka Modrić1321-Dec-0802-May-12
Ruel Fox1304-Nov-9505-Dec-98
Allan Nielsen1212-Oct-9621-Nov-98
Peter Crouch1229-Aug-0909-Apr-11
David Ginola1219-Oct-9719-Apr-00
Tim Sherwood1227-Feb-9919-Nov-00
Sergei Rebrov1005-Sep-0015-Dec-01
Eric Dier1016-Aug-1412-May-19
Sol Campbell1005-Dec-9209-Dec-00
Ledley King1009-Dec-0024-Apr-10
Steve Sedgley922-Aug-9223-Apr-94
Niko Kranjcar903-Oct-0911-Feb-12
David Howells807-Nov-9224-Feb-97
Gylfi Sigurdsson825-Feb-1307-Apr-14
Toby Alderweireld826-Sep-1502-Jan-21
Tom Huddlestone817-Dec-0620-Apr-11
Danny Rose814-Apr-1018-Dec-16
Moussa Dembélé701-Sep-1215-Apr-17
Ramon Vega719-Apr-9718-Dec-99
Christian Ziege725-Aug-0115-Dec-02
Michael Dawson705-Nov-0601-Jan-13
Clint Dempsey729-Sep-1212-May-13
Roberto Soldado718-Aug-1330-Nov-14
Øyvind Leonhardsen714-Aug-9921-Oct-00
Stephen Carr726-Sep-9909-Apr-04
Steven Bergwijn702-Feb-2003-Apr-22
Dejan Kulusekvski619-Feb-2206-Aug-22
Tanguy Ndombèlé610-Aug-1917-Oct-21
Steed Malbranque609-Dec-0626-Apr-08
Younès Kaboul601-Sep-0719-Apr-14
Colin Calderwood610-Dec-9418-Apr-98
Paulinho622-Sep-1311-May-14
Andy Sinton616-Nov-9624-Apr-97
Jan Vertonghen616-Dec-1215-Dec-19
Victor Wanyama620-Aug-1613-Apr-19
Pierre-Emile Hojbjerg528-Jan-2122-Aug-22
Serge Aurier513-Dec-1717-Jan-21
Ilie Dumitrescu430-Aug-9422-Oct-94
Benoit Assou-Ekotto416-Aug-0925-Aug-12
Gordon Durie422-Aug-9218-Sep-93
Gary Doherty402-Jan-0108-Feb-03
Jamie Redknapp424-Aug-0225-Apr-04
José Dominguez419-Oct-9720-Apr-99
Darren Caskey403-Oct-9301-Jan-94
Dean Richards429-Sep-0126-Oct-02
Ronny Rosenthal405-Feb-9422-Mar-97
Kyle Walker402-Oct-1122-Nov-15
Ben Davies421-May-1703-Apr-22
Andros Townsend320-Oct-1304-Mar-15
Paul Allen305-Sep-9210-Feb-93
Mohamed Nayim331-Oct-9209-Apr-93
Pascal Chimbonda320-Jan-0709-Dec-07
Chris Perry312-Sep-9923-Dec-02
David Bentley329-Oct-0826-Jan-10
Louis Saha311-Feb-1226-Feb-12
Moussa Sissoko330-Sep-1707-Dec-19
Neil Ruddock331-Oct-9209-Apr-93
Teemu Tainio331-Dec-0504-Mar-07
Sandro330-Apr-1101-Dec-13
Davinson Sánchez310-Feb-1901-Jan-22
Gheorghe Popescu301-Oct-9402-Jan-95
Willem Korsten322-Apr-0119-May-01
Vinny Samways318-Dec-9305-May-94
Andy Turner305-Sep-9217-Apr-93
Stephane Dalmat306-Dec-0307-Jan-04
Nicola Berti307-Feb-9813-Apr-98
Stephen Clemence229-Apr-0014-Apr-01
Micky Hazard218-Dec-9328-Dec-93
Anthony Gardner215-Sep-0214-Aug-07
Jamie O'Hara222-Mar-0808-Dec-08
Harry Winks219-Nov-1620-Jan-19

Harry Kane Goals and Statistics

Premier League Top Scorers

Tottenham Hotspur Manager Records

Home ⇒ England Football Tottenham Hotspur

Advertisement
Archives
Back To Top