Tottenham Hotspur Goalscorers

Home ⇒ England Football Tottenham Hotspur

Tottenham Hotspur Premier League Goalscorers 1992-93 to 2019-20

Tottenham Hotspur All-Time Top 100 Premier League Goalscorers from season 1992-93 to 2019-20.
Complete record of every Top 100 goalscorer during their 28 seasons in the Premier League.
Features All-Time Tottenham Hotspur Goalscorers from 1908.

PlayerGoalsFirst GoalLast Goal
Harry Kane13407-Apr-1407-Dec-19
Teddy Sheringham9702-Sep-9221-Apr-03
Robbie Keane9106-Oct-0207-Nov-09
Jermain Defoe9107-Feb-0411-Jan-14
Christian Eriksen5026-Dec-1301-Sep-19
Chris Armstrong4822-Oct-9509-Dec-00
SON Heung-min4720-Sep-1507-Dec-19
Dele Alli4322-Aug-1504-Dec-19
Gareth Bale4201-Sep-0719-May-13
Steffen Iversen3626-Dec-9626-Dec-02
Emmanuel Adebayor3510-Sep-1126-Oct-14
Darren Anderton3407-Feb-9308-Nov-03
Les Ferdinand3313-Aug-9731-Aug-02
Jurgen Klinsmann2920-Aug-9410-May-98
Dimitar Berbatov2722-Aug-0619-Apr-08
Aaron Lennon2618-Mar-0629-Dec-13
Rafael van der Vaart2418-Sep-1002-May-12
Jermaine Jenas2115-Oct-0526-Sep-09
Roman Pavlyuchenko2026-Oct-0818-Dec-11
Nick Barmby2017-Oct-9203-May-95
Gus Poyet1815-Oct-0107-Feb-04
Darren Bent1818-Aug-0725-Apr-09
Érik Lamela1620-Dec-1414-Sep-19
Nacer Chadli1512-Feb-1428-Feb-16
Mido1405-Feb-0522-Oct-06
Frederic Kanoute1423-Aug-0301-May-05
Lucas Moura1318-Aug-1807-Dec-19
Ruel Fox1304-Nov-9505-Dec-98
Luka Modrić1321-Dec-0802-May-12
Jason Dozzell1318-Sep-9305-Apr-97
Simon Davies1310-Apr-0111-Feb-04
David Ginola1219-Oct-9719-Apr-00
Peter Crouch1229-Aug-0909-Apr-11
Tim Sherwood1227-Feb-9919-Nov-00
Allan Nielsen1212-Oct-9621-Nov-98
Sol Campbell1005-Dec-9209-Dec-00
Sergei Rebrov1005-Sep-0015-Dec-01
Ledley King1009-Dec-0024-Apr-10
Eric Dier1016-Aug-1412-May-19
Steve Sedgley922-Aug-9223-Apr-94
Niko Kranjcar903-Oct-0911-Feb-12
Gylfi Sigurdsson825-Feb-1307-Apr-14
David Howells807-Nov-9224-Feb-97
Danny Rose814-Apr-1018-Dec-16
Tom Huddlestone817-Dec-0620-Apr-11
Roberto Soldado718-Aug-1330-Nov-14
Oyvind Leonhardsen714-Aug-9921-Oct-00
Moussa Dembélé701-Sep-1215-Apr-17
Michael Dawson705-Nov-0601-Jan-13
Clint Dempsey729-Sep-1212-May-13
Stephen Carr726-Sep-9909-Apr-04
Ramon Vega719-Apr-9718-Dec-99
Christian Ziege725-Aug-0115-Dec-02
Paulinho622-Sep-1311-May-14
Victor Wanyama620-Aug-1613-Apr-19
Andy Sinton616-Nov-9624-Apr-97
Steed Malbranque609-Dec-0626-Apr-08
Younès Kaboul601-Sep-0719-Apr-14
Colin Calderwood610-Dec-9418-Apr-98
Toby Alderweireld526-Sep-1521-May-17
Ilie Dumitrescu530-Aug-9426-Aug-95
Jan Vertonghen516-Dec-1211-Aug-18
Ronny Rosenthal405-Feb-9422-Mar-97
Jose Dominguez419-Oct-9720-Apr-99
Kyle Walker402-Oct-1122-Nov-15
Benoit Assou-Ekotto416-Aug-0925-Aug-12
Dean Richards429-Sep-0126-Oct-02
Gary Doherty402-Jan-0108-Feb-03
Jamie Redknapp424-Aug-0225-Apr-04
Darren Caskey403-Oct-9301-Jan-94
Gordon Durie422-Aug-9218-Sep-93
Andy Turner305-Sep-9217-Apr-93
Willem Korsten322-Apr-0119-May-01
Stephane Dalmat306-Dec-0307-Jan-04
Sandro330-Apr-1101-Dec-13
Ben Davies321-May-1730-Sep-17
Pascal Chimbonda320-Jan-0709-Dec-07
Louis Saha311-Feb-1226-Feb-12
Vinny Samways318-Dec-9305-May-94
Teemu Tainio331-Dec-0504-Mar-07
Neil Ruddock331-Oct-9209-Apr-93
Mohamed Nayim331-Oct-9209-Apr-93
Gheorghe Popescu301-Oct-9402-Jan-95
David Bentley329-Oct-0826-Jan-10
Paul Allen305-Sep-9210-Feb-93
Chris Perry312-Sep-9923-Dec-02
Andros Townsend320-Oct-1304-Mar-15
Nicola Berti307-Feb-9813-Apr-98
Alan Hutton218-Sep-1006-Nov-10
Fernando Llorente202-Jan-1830-Jan-19
Sébastien Bassong216-Aug-0904-Dec-10
Serge Aurier213-Dec-1711-Mar-18
Anthony Gardner215-Sep-0214-Aug-07
Harry Winks219-Nov-1620-Jan-19
Steven Caulker207-Oct-1211-Nov-12
Vincent Janssen229-Oct-1615-Apr-17
Kieran Trippier206-Feb-1618-Aug-18
Ryan Mason204-Mar-1513-Sep-15
Stephen Clemence229-Apr-0014-Apr-01
Mauricio Taricco216-Mar-0323-Aug-03

Correct to 7th December 2019 (Matchday 16)

Tottenham Hotspur All-Time Highest Goalscorers Table & Statistics

Tottenham Hotspur Highest Goalscorers

PlayerPeriodLeagueFA CupLeague CupEuropeanTOTAL
AppSubGoalsAppSubGoalsAppSubGoalsAppSubGoalsAppSubGoals
Jimmy Greaves1961-7032102203603280514093790266
Bobby Smith1955-64271017632022000140103170208
Harry Kane2011-1917715134861074538172827140179
Martin Chivers1968-762681011822211330233202236712174
Cliff Jones1958-6831441353541620119073788159
Jermain Defoe2004-1427691291523143523363143
George Hunt1930-371850124130130000001980138
Len Duquemin1947-572740114330200000003070134
Alan Gilzean1964-743358934002127162711343910133
Teddy Sheringham1992-200323069720014201130002777124
Robbie Keane2002-112359119412195101939306122
Les Bennett1946-542720102220140000002940117
Jimmy Dimmock1919-314000100380120000004380112
Glenn Hoddle1975-873707884711144010174149012110
Bertie Bliss1912-22194093210130000002150104
Johnny Morrison1933-39133088210140000001540101
Billy Minter1908-1924309519060000002630101
'Taffy' O'Callaghan1927-352520931106000000263099

Correct to 7th December 2019

Tottenham Hotspur All-Time Strike Rates

PlayerPeriodAppSubTotalGoalsRate
Jimmy Greaves1961-70Jimmy Greaves1961-7032103792661.42
George Hunt1930-37George Hunt1930-3718501981381.43
Harry Kane2011-19Harry Kane2011-19231402711791.51
Bobby Smith1955-64Bobby Smith1955-6427103172081.52
Johnny Morrison1933-39Johnny Morrison1933-3913301541011.52
Bertie Bliss1912-22Bertie Bliss1912-2219402151042.07
Martin Chivers1968-76Martin Chivers1968-76268123671742.11
Teddy Sheringham1992-2003Teddy Sheringham1992-200323072771242.23
Len Duquemin1947-57Len Duquemin1947-5727403071342.29
Cliff Jones1958-68Cliff Jones1958-6831483781592.38
Robbie Keane2002-11Robbie Keane2002-11235713061222.51
Les Bennett1946-54Les Bennett1946-5427202941172.51
Jermain Defoe2004-14Jermain Defoe2004-14276873631432.54
Billy Minter1908-19Billy Minter1908-1924302631012.60
'Taffy' O'Callaghan1927-35 'Taffy' O'Callaghan1927-352520263992.66
Alan Gilzean1964-74Alan Gilzean1964-74335104391333.30
Jimmy Dimmock1919-31Jimmy Dimmock1919-3140004381123.91
Glenn Hoddle1975-87Glenn Hoddle1975-87370124901104.45

 

Harry Kane Goals and Statistics

Tottenham Hotspur Manager Records

Home ⇒ England Football Tottenham Hotspur

 

Online Betting Site Betway
Archives
Back To Top