Skip to content
Play MFF

Hull City AFC

EFL Championship 2024-25

Next match

No fixture scheduled.

League position

21st

P 46 · W 12 D 13 L 21 · Goals 44-54 · 49 pts

Top scorers EFL Championship 2024-25

  1. 6João Pedro2 assists in 35 apps
  2. 5Abu Kamara3 assists in 36 apps
  3. 5Joe Gelhardt0 assists in 20 apps
  4. 3Chris Bedia0 assists in 21 apps
  5. 3Matt Crooks0 assists in 18 apps

Results

Squad EFL Championship 2024-25

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Ivor Pandur44443,9600030
Lewie Coyle44423,7221260
Regan Slater44362,9731160
Alfie Jones41373,3850080
Sean McLoughlin37373,2160160
Abu Kamara36252,2655310
João Pedro35252,1486241
Mason Burstow3189382110
Gustavo Puerta30221,8980021
Cody Drameh28171,6421120
Steven Alzate28211,9440120
Charlie Hughes27262,3471190
Kasey Palmer26111,0801220
Chris Bedia2199133000
Abdülkadir Ömür20121,0660010
Joe Gelhardt20191,6005040
Xavier Simons20131,2062030
Matt Crooks1897883031
Kyle Joseph16131,0170000
Marvin Mehlem1699000320
Ryan Giles16119060000
John Egan1187290010
Liam Millar1166201230
Lincoln1144150100
Mohamed Belloumi10108212210
Nordin Amrabat1022840100
Finley Burns943090010
Ryan Longman964791000
Matty Jacob844441020
Óscar Zambrano853931100
Eliot Matazo643021010
Will Jarvis601540000
Louie Barry421650000
Tyrell Sellars-Fleming4040000
Harry Vaughan311030010
Carl Rushworth221800000
Óscar Estupiñán221481000

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.