Skip to content
Play MFF

EFL Championship · Sat 26 Apr 2025 · MKM Stadium

Hull City
0–1 Full time
Derby
    • Nat Phillips 84'

    The story

    Derby won 1-0 away to Hull City at MKM Stadium in EFL Championship, matchday 45.

    The goal came from Nat Phillips (84').

    It was 0-0 at half-time.

    Hull City had 63% of the ball and 15 shots to Derby's 6.

    Written from the match data (Statorium).

    Match stats

    Hull City Derby

    63%Possession37%
    15Shots6
    2On target2
    5Corners3
    11Fouls15
    1Offsides0
    1Yellow cards2
    0Red cards0

    Statorium.

    Key moments

    1. 84' Nat Phillips Goal · Derby 0-1 Assist: Craig Forsyth

    Line-ups

    Hull City

    1. Ivor PandurGoalkeeper
    2. John Eganoff 61'Defender
    3. Lewie CoyleDefender
    4. Charlie HughesDefender
    5. Sean McLoughlinDefender
    6. Regan Slateroff 14'Midfielder
    7. Gustavo PuertaMidfielder
    8. Joe GelhardtForward
    9. Abu Kamaraoff 88'Forward
    10. Nordin Amrabatoff 88'Forward
    11. Kyle Josephoff 88'Forward

    Subs used: Steven Alzate (14'), Alfie Jones (61'), Matt Crooks (88'), Mason Burstow (88'), João Pedro (88')

    Derby

    1. Josh VickersGoalkeeper
    2. Nat PhillipsDefender
    3. Sondre LangåsDefender
    4. Craig ForsythDefender
    5. Matt ClarkeDefender
    6. Kane WilsonDefender
    7. Harrison ArmstrongMidfielder
    8. Ebou AdamsMidfielder
    9. Liam Thompsonoff 68'Midfielder
    10. Marcus Harnessoff 80'Forward
    11. Jerry Yatesoff 90'Forward

    Subs used: Nathaniel Mendez-Laing (68'), Kayden Jackson (80'), Tom Barkhuizen (90')

    Full timeline

    Every goal and card (4)
    1. 25' 🟨 Sondre Langås
    2. 39' 🟨 Harrison Armstrong
    3. 83' 🟨 Alfie Jones
    4. 84' ⚽ Nat Phillipsassist Craig Forsyth

    Head to head

    1Hull City wins1Draws4Derby wins

    Last 6 meetings

    More on Hull City and Derby

    Play MFF Daily in your inbox

    A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.