Skip to content
Play MFF

Hull City AFC

EFL Championship 2022-23

Next match

No fixture scheduled.

League position

15th

P 46 · W 14 D 16 L 16 · Goals 51-61 · 58 pts

Top scorers EFL Championship 2022-23

  1. 13Óscar Estupiñán1 assists in 35 apps
  2. 8Ozan Tufan0 assists in 42 apps
  3. 5Regan Slater4 assists in 44 apps
  4. 4Jacob Greaves2 assists in 44 apps
  5. 3Cyrus Christie1 assists in 28 apps

Results

Squad EFL Championship 2022-23

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Jacob Greaves44403,5674270
Regan Slater44433,7255470
Ozan Tufan42272,4278010
Lewie Coyle41262,4070250
Alfie Jones40403,5220040
Jean Michaël Seri37332,8251240
Ryan Longman37191,8762120
Greg Docherty35181,9411210
Óscar Estupiñán35292,55013121
Callum Elder29211,9000340
Cyrus Christie28242,0853130
Ryan Woods27141,2840260
Sean McLoughlin27242,1420100
Dimitrios Pelkas26181,2952160
Matt Ingram22221,9800010
Tobias Figueiredo22181,6460040
Allahyar Sayyadmanesh19161,2992240
Benjamin Tetteh15107661311
Tyler Smith1454693010
Adama Traoré1297981200
Dogukan Sinik1223440120
Karl Darlow12121,0800020
Malcolm Ebiowei1255180020
Nathan Baxter12121,0800010
Xavier Simons1254280000
Randell Williams712150010
Vaughn Covil61930000
Aaron Connolly543412010
Andy Cannon511890000
Harry Vaughan554120010
Brandon Fleming411390100
Harvey Vale21760000
Will Jarvis20300000
Callum Jones1060000
Mallik Wilks10260000

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.