Skip to content
Play MFF
EN

Champions League by Season Updated

2026-27 UEFA Champions League Results Scores and Fixtures

The 2025-26 UEFA Champions League Results Scores and Fixtures

← UCL 2025-26

Follow here the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League Scores, Aggregate Scores, Fixtures, Stats and Group Tables. UEFA Champions League 2026-27 is the 73rd season (35th Champions League season) of Europe’s Top Tier Club Football Tournament.
The 36 clubs in the competition proper all participate in the UEFA Champions League league phase (previously the group stage), where each team plays eight matches against eight different opponents, not the same team twice. The teams are divided into four seeding pots for the draw, and each club faces two opponents from each pot.
Qualifying was from 16th July 2026 to 26th August 2026.
The Competition proper is from 8th September 2026 to 5th June 2027.
The Final is at the Metropolitano Stadium in Madrid, Spain.

UEFA Champions League 2026-27 League Phase Fixtures and Results

Matchday 1: Fixtures and Results

Matchday 1
DateHomeScoreAway
8 Sep 2026 AEK Athens 1-0 LASK
8 Sep 2026 Club Brugge 2-3 Aston Villa
8 Sep 2026 Dortmund 3-2 Villarreal
8 Sep 2026 Porto 0-2 Man City
8 Sep 2026 Lille 2-3 Betis
8 Sep 2026 Real Madrid 2-1 Inter
9 Sep 2026 Barcelona 5-1 Feyenoord
9 Sep 2026 Stuttgart 3-1 Viking
9 Sep 2026 Liverpool 2-1 Atl. Madrid
9 Sep 2026 Napoli 0-1 Arsenal
9 Sep 2026 PSG 6-1 Slovan Bratislava
9 Sep 2026 Sporting 3-1 Galatasaray
10 Sep 2026 Fenerbahçe 1-1 Roma
10 Sep 2026 PSV 1-1 Shakhtar Donetsk
10 Sep 2026 Bayern 5-0 Bodø/Glimt
10 Sep 2026 Como 4-1 Leipzig
10 Sep 2026 Man Utd 4-0 Sabah
10 Sep 2026 Slavia Praha 2-3 Lens

Updated automatically from match data. Last updated 21 Oct 2026, 22:24 UK time.

Matchday 2: Fixtures and Results

Matchday 2
DateHomeScoreAway
13 Oct 2026 Lens 0-2 Sporting
13 Oct 2026 Sabah 2-0 Slavia Praha
13 Oct 2026 Arsenal 3-0 Lille
13 Oct 2026 Atl. Madrid 2-0 Man Utd
13 Oct 2026 Galatasaray 1-4 Barcelona
13 Oct 2026 Inter 3-4 Club Brugge
13 Oct 2026 Leipzig 1-0 PSV
13 Oct 2026 Viking 3-3 Bayern
13 Oct 2026 Villarreal 3-1 Napoli
14 Oct 2026 Feyenoord 3-2 Como
14 Oct 2026 LASK 3-6 Liverpool
14 Oct 2026 Roma 3-4 Real Madrid
14 Oct 2026 Aston Villa 6-0 Fenerbahçe
14 Oct 2026 Betis 3-2 Porto
14 Oct 2026 Bodø/Glimt 1-0 Dortmund
14 Oct 2026 Man City 2-4 PSG
14 Oct 2026 Shakhtar Donetsk 3-1 AEK Athens
14 Oct 2026 Slovan Bratislava 0-3 Stuttgart

Updated automatically from match data. Last updated 21 Oct 2026, 22:24 UK time.

Matchday 3: Fixtures and Results

Matchday 3
DateHomeScoreAway
20 Oct 2026 Fenerbahçe 2-2 Slavia Praha
20 Oct 2026 Sabah 1-2 Dortmund
20 Oct 2026 Roma 4-0 Slovan Bratislava
20 Oct 2026 Porto 0-1 PSV
20 Oct 2026 Liverpool 4-3 Villarreal
20 Oct 2026 Man City 5-1 AEK Athens
20 Oct 2026 Napoli 4-3 Bodø/Glimt
20 Oct 2026 PSG 4-2 Barcelona
20 Oct 2026 Stuttgart 1-1 Atl. Madrid
21 Oct 2026 Como 4-1 Man Utd
21 Oct 2026 Lille 2-4 Galatasaray
21 Oct 2026 Aston Villa 3-1 Viking
21 Oct 2026 Bayern 2-2 Arsenal
21 Oct 2026 Betis 1-0 Feyenoord
21 Oct 2026 Club Brugge 3-0 Lens
21 Oct 2026 Inter 1-0 Shakhtar Donetsk
21 Oct 2026 Real Madrid 4-1 Leipzig
21 Oct 2026 Sporting 2-3 LASK

Updated automatically from match data. Last updated 21 Oct 2026, 22:24 UK time.

Matchday 4: Fixtures and Results

Matchday 4
DateHomeScoreAway
3 Nov 2026 Galatasaray 17:45 Stuttgart
3 Nov 2026 Shakhtar Donetsk 17:45 Sporting
3 Nov 2026 Atl. Madrid 20:00 Bayern
3 Nov 2026 Barcelona 20:00 Aston Villa
3 Nov 2026 Bodø/Glimt 20:00 Lille
3 Nov 2026 Feyenoord 20:00 Inter
3 Nov 2026 LASK 20:00 Slovan Bratislava
3 Nov 2026 Man Utd 20:00 Roma
3 Nov 2026 Villarreal 20:00 PSG
4 Nov 2026 AEK Athens 17:45 Real Madrid
4 Nov 2026 Fenerbahçe 17:45 Liverpool
4 Nov 2026 Dortmund 20:00 Betis
4 Nov 2026 Porto 20:00 Napoli
4 Nov 2026 Lens 20:00 Como
4 Nov 2026 PSV 20:00 Club Brugge
4 Nov 2026 Leipzig 20:00 Man City
4 Nov 2026 Slavia Praha 20:00 Arsenal
4 Nov 2026 Viking 20:00 Sabah

Updated automatically from match data. Last updated 21 Oct 2026, 22:24 UK time.

Matchday 5: Fixtures and Results

Matchday 5
DateHomeScoreAway
24 Nov 2026 Bodø/Glimt 17:45 LASK
24 Nov 2026 Galatasaray 17:45 Aston Villa
24 Nov 2026 Arsenal 20:00 Dortmund
24 Nov 2026 Como 20:00 AEK Athens
24 Nov 2026 Feyenoord 20:00 Porto
24 Nov 2026 Man City 20:00 Napoli
24 Nov 2026 Leipzig 20:00 Lens
24 Nov 2026 Real Madrid 20:00 PSV
24 Nov 2026 Slovan Bratislava 20:00 Betis
25 Nov 2026 Sabah 17:45 Barcelona
25 Nov 2026 Slavia Praha 17:45 Villarreal
25 Nov 2026 Atl. Madrid 20:00 Viking
25 Nov 2026 Club Brugge 20:00 Liverpool
25 Nov 2026 Inter 20:00 Stuttgart
25 Nov 2026 Lille 20:00 Bayern
25 Nov 2026 PSG 20:00 Roma
25 Nov 2026 Shakhtar Donetsk 20:00 Fenerbahçe
25 Nov 2026 Sporting 20:00 Man Utd

Updated automatically from match data. Last updated 21 Oct 2026, 22:24 UK time.

Matchday 6: Fixtures and Results

Matchday 6
DateHomeScoreAway
8 Dec 2026 Viking 17:45 Feyenoord
8 Dec 2026 Villarreal 17:45 Sabah
8 Dec 2026 AEK Athens 20:00 Galatasaray
8 Dec 2026 Roma 20:00 Sporting
8 Dec 2026 Aston Villa 20:00 PSG
8 Dec 2026 Barcelona 20:00 Man City
8 Dec 2026 Bayern 20:00 Slavia Praha
8 Dec 2026 Man Utd 20:00 Leipzig
8 Dec 2026 Napoli 20:00 Club Brugge
9 Dec 2026 Betis 17:45 Como
9 Dec 2026 Slovan Bratislava 17:45 Shakhtar Donetsk
9 Dec 2026 Arsenal 20:00 Real Madrid
9 Dec 2026 Dortmund 20:00 Inter
9 Dec 2026 LASK 20:00 Fenerbahçe
9 Dec 2026 Lens 20:00 Bodø/Glimt
9 Dec 2026 Liverpool 20:00 Porto
9 Dec 2026 PSV 20:00 Atl. Madrid
9 Dec 2026 Stuttgart 20:00 Lille

Updated automatically from match data. Last updated 21 Oct 2026, 22:24 UK time.

Matchday 7: Fixtures and Results

Matchday 7
DateHomeScoreAway
19 Jan 2027 Bodø/Glimt 17:45 Atl. Madrid
19 Jan 2027 Galatasaray 17:45 Feyenoord
19 Jan 2027 AEK Athens 20:00 Roma
19 Jan 2027 Aston Villa 20:00 Dortmund
19 Jan 2027 Porto 20:00 Slavia Praha
19 Jan 2027 Inter 20:00 Liverpool
19 Jan 2027 Lille 20:00 Slovan Bratislava
19 Jan 2027 Real Madrid 20:00 LASK
19 Jan 2027 Stuttgart 20:00 Club Brugge
20 Jan 2027 Fenerbahçe 17:45 Villarreal
20 Jan 2027 Sabah 17:45 Napoli
20 Jan 2027 Betis 20:00 Arsenal
20 Jan 2027 Como 20:00 PSG
20 Jan 2027 Lens 20:00 Man City
20 Jan 2027 Man Utd 20:00 Bayern
20 Jan 2027 Leipzig 20:00 Shakhtar Donetsk
20 Jan 2027 Sporting 20:00 Barcelona
20 Jan 2027 Viking 20:00 PSV

Updated automatically from match data. Last updated 21 Oct 2026, 22:24 UK time.

Matchday 8: Fixtures and Results

Matchday 8
DateHomeScoreAway
27 Jan 2027 Arsenal 20:00 Sabah
27 Jan 2027 Roma 20:00 Lille
27 Jan 2027 Atl. Madrid 20:00 Fenerbahçe
27 Jan 2027 Barcelona 20:00 Como
27 Jan 2027 Bayern 20:00 Betis
27 Jan 2027 Club Brugge 20:00 Bodø/Glimt
27 Jan 2027 Dortmund 20:00 AEK Athens
27 Jan 2027 Feyenoord 20:00 Leipzig
27 Jan 2027 LASK 20:00 Porto
27 Jan 2027 Liverpool 20:00 Lens
27 Jan 2027 Man City 20:00 Sporting
27 Jan 2027 Napoli 20:00 Viking
27 Jan 2027 PSG 20:00 Galatasaray
27 Jan 2027 PSV 20:00 Stuttgart
27 Jan 2027 Shakhtar Donetsk 20:00 Real Madrid
27 Jan 2027 Slavia Praha 20:00 Aston Villa
27 Jan 2027 Slovan Bratislava 20:00 Inter
27 Jan 2027 Villarreal 20:00 Man Utd

Updated automatically from match data. Last updated 21 Oct 2026, 22:24 UK time.

2026-27 Champions League Knockout Stage Schedule

Knockout round play-offs: 17/18 & 24/25 February 2027
Round of 16: 10/11 & 17/18 March 2027
Quarter-finals: 7/8 & 14/15 April 2027
Semi-finals: 28/29 April & 5/6 May 2027
Final: 30 May 2027

UEFA Champions League: League Phase Table 2026-27

1–8 into the round of 169–24 into the knockout play-offs25–36 out

Champions League league phase 2026-27
PosClub PWDLGFGAGDPts
166PSG 330014599
2112Aston Villa 330012399
33Liverpool 330012759
437Real Madrid 330010559
530Betis 33007439
656Stuttgart 32107257
79Arsenal 32106247
823Barcelona 320111656
91003Como 320110556
104Man City 32019546
11126Club Brugge 32019636
12149Sporting 32017436
1342Dortmund 32015416
1447Bayern 312010555
1591Roma 31118534
1639Atl. Madrid 31114314
17134Shakhtar Donetsk 31114314
18150PSV 31112204
1938Villarreal 31028803
20108Inter 310256-13
217Man Utd 310256-13
22103Napoli 310257-23
23125Galatasaray 310269-33
24152LASK 310269-33
252137Sabah 310236-33
26159Feyenoord 310248-43
27546Lens 310237-43
281027Bodø/Glimt 310249-53
29230AEK Athens 310238-53
3045Leipzig 310238-53
31504Fenerbahçe 302139-62
32127Slavia Praha 301247-31
333426Viking 301259-41
34138Porto 300326-40
3569Lille 3003410-60
36170Slovan Bratislava 3003113-120
  • The first 8 go into the round of 16, 9th to 24th into the knockout play-offs. Level clubs are split by goal difference, goals scored, away goals and wins; UEFA's later tie-breakers are not applied.

Updated automatically from match data. Last updated 21 Oct 2026, 22:24 UK time.

UEFA Champions League 2026-27 Knock-Out Phase

Paul Yarden

About the author:

Paul Yarden founded MyFootballFacts (MFF) in April 2009, after decades of collecting football data and statistics. A devout football fan, Paul follows the beautiful game around the world. As MFF’s main statistician and chief editor, he creates data reviews, daily football quizzes, and writes numerous articles. Renowned for his ability to spot trends, Paul is often described as a walking…

More from Paul Yarden

Add MFF as a preferred source on GoogleSee our stats first in Google's Top Stories and AI answers

Go deeper

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.