Skip to content
Play MFF

Sporting CP

Primeira Liga 2026-27

Next match

Home Académico de Viseu

Sun 25 Oct · 20:30

Match preview

League position

3rd

P 8 · W 5 D 3 L 0 · Goals 20-9 · 18 pts

Top scorers Primeira Liga 2026-27

  1. 7Luis Suárez1 assists in 8 apps
  2. 3Flavio Goncalves1 assists in 7 apps
  3. 2Fotis Ioannidis2 assists in 7 apps
  4. 2Rodrigo Zalazar1 assists in 8 apps
  5. 1Geny Catamo4 assists in 8 apps

Results

Fixtures

Squad Primeira Liga 2026-27

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Geny Catamo886011430
Issa Doumbia886680100
Iván Fresneda865590110
Luis Suárez854887140
Rodrigo Zalazar865342100
Rui Silva887200000
Sergi Altimira887171020
Flavio Goncalves764253110
Fotis Ioannidis732732200
Gonçalo Inácio776301010
Maxi Araújo765601220
Luis Guilherme611690000
Nestory Irankunda622040110
Silas Andersen611540000
Eduardo Quaresma533180020
Zeno Debast553990001
Georgios Vagiannidis432310000
Jesse Derry30270010
Pedro Lima2060000
Ibrahima Ba11900000
João Simões1060000
Rafael Nel10150000
Rodrigo Dias11900000

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.