Skip to content
Play MFF

Sporting CP

Primeira Liga 2022-23

Next match

No fixture scheduled.

League position

4th

P 34 · W 23 D 5 L 6 · Goals 71-32 · 74 pts

Top scorers Primeira Liga 2022-23

  1. 15Pedro Gonçalves11 assists in 33 apps
  2. 10Francisco Trincão2 assists in 34 apps
  3. 8Nuno Santos5 assists in 31 apps
  4. 7Marcus Edwards5 assists in 33 apps
  5. 6Hidemasa Morita3 assists in 29 apps

Results

Squad Primeira Liga 2022-23

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Francisco Trincão34262,21510220
Gonçalo Inácio33262,3671340
Marcus Edwards33272,2637540
Matheus Reis33262,2931050
Pedro Gonçalves33332,817151180
Antonio Adán31312,7900141
Manuel Ugarte31282,36900110
Nuno Santos31252,2738550
Sebastián Coates30302,5671070
Hidemasa Morita29211,9606340
Ricardo Esgaio25151,3141360
Arthur Gomes2467901200
Paulinho22141,3585430
Jeremiah St. Juste2178951130
Rochinha1634231220
Youssef Chermiti1698413240
Pedro Porro14121,0772641
Ousmane Diomandé13118861030
Héctor Bellerín1064421010
Mateo Tanlongo901300010
Abdul Fatawu611130020
Luís Neto642750010
Sotiris Alexandropoulos60960000
Dario Essugo432030001
Jovane Cabral40500010
Franco Israel332700000
Mateus Fernandes31880000
Nazinho321030000
José Marsà221190000
Matheus Nunes221801110
Rodrigo Ribeiro20270000
Chico Lamba10430000

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.