Skip to content
Play MFF

SL Benfica

Primeira Liga 2026-27

League position

2nd

P 8 · W 6 D 1 L 1 · Goals 24-7 · 19 pts

Top scorers Primeira Liga 2026-27

  1. 8Vangelis Pavlidis3 assists in 8 apps
  2. 5Gianluca Prestianni3 assists in 8 apps
  3. 2Leandro Barreiro1 assists in 8 apps
  4. 1Andreas Schjelderup2 assists in 8 apps
  5. 1Alexander Bah1 assists in 6 apps

Results

Fixtures

Squad Primeira Liga 2026-27

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Andreas Schjelderup833511200
Gianluca Prestianni886625310
Leandro Barreiro875472110
Rafa Silva885651000
Samuel Dahl887031000
Samuel Soares887200000
Tomás Araújo886890140
Vangelis Pavlidis886398300
Clément Lenglet775751011
Dodi Lukébakio701110000
Georgiy Sudakov753431020
Jhon Durán70981010
Alexander Bah664421110
João Palhinha644430020
Enzo Barrenechea542540110
Fredrik Aursnes411591000
Alessandro Circati311700010
Claudio Echeverri20470200
Daniel Banjaqui221710000
Richard Rios20370000
Souffian El Karouani20170000
Amar Dedic1080000
Gonçalo Moreira10100000
Jakub Kaminski10730000
Manu Silva10310000

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.