Skip to content
Play MFF

Sporting CP

Primeira Liga 2021-22

Next match

No fixture scheduled.

League position

2nd

P 34 · W 27 D 4 L 3 · Goals 73-23 · 85 pts

Top scorers Primeira Liga 2021-22

  1. 15Pablo Sarabia5 assists in 29 apps
  2. 11Paulinho4 assists in 29 apps
  3. 8Pedro Gonçalves10 assists in 27 apps
  4. 6Nuno Santos7 assists in 32 apps
  5. 4Pedro Porro4 assists in 23 apps

Results

Squad Primeira Liga 2021-22

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Antonio Adán33332,9700030
Matheus Nunes33312,5693240
Nuno Santos32232,1076740
Sebastián Coates30302,6362181
Pablo Sarabia29262,08715570
Paulinho29272,383114100
Gonçalo Inácio28282,4764210
João Palhinha27231,8823061
Pedro Gonçalves27252,03181040
Ricardo Esgaio27151,4560470
Daniel Bragança2657622141
Matheus Reis26232,0682271
Manuel Ugarte25101,0980240
Pedro Porro23191,6464460
Bruno Tabata2123893111
Luís Neto21161,3980051
Zouhair Feddal14131,0180050
Tiago Tomás1301590020
Marcus Edwards1255203210
Rúben Vinagre1275450120
Jovane Cabral1043431110
Islam Slimani944304110
Gonçalo Esteves411400020
Rodrigo Ribeiro40390000
Nazinho21980000
Nuno Mendes211130010
André Paulo10110000
Dario Essugo11460010
Geny Catamo10310000
José Marsà10110000
João Virgínia11790000

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.