Skip to content
Play MFF

Liverpool

Premier League 2024-25

Next match

No fixture scheduled.

League position

1st

P 38 · W 25 D 9 L 4 · Goals 86-41 · 84 pts

Top scorers Premier League 2024-25

  1. 29Mohamed Salah18 assists in 38 apps
  2. 13Luis Díaz5 assists in 36 apps
  3. 10Cody Gakpo4 assists in 35 apps
  4. 6Dominik Szoboszlai6 assists in 36 apps
  5. 6Diogo Jota3 assists in 26 apps

Results

Squad Premier League 2024-25

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Mohamed Salah38383,380291810
Ryan Gravenberch37373,1700461
Virgil van Dijk37373,3303150
Dominik Szoboszlai36292,4976660
Luis Díaz36282,41213520
Alexis Mac Allister35302,6095560
Cody Gakpo35231,93810450
Andrew Robertson33292,4910131
Curtis Jones33191,7113321
Trent Alexander-Arnold33282,3763650
Ibrahima Konaté31302,5661250
Darwin Núñez3081,1195280
Alisson28282,5090000
Diogo Jota26141,1946320
Wataru Endo2012560000
Conor Bradley1977480240
Harvey Elliott1823551210
Konstantinos Tsimikas1898350120
Jarell Quansah1344870020
Caoimhin Kelleher10109000000
Joe Gomez965180010
Federico Chiesa611030000
Jayden Danns10100000
Vitezslav Jaros10110000

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.