Skip to content
Play MFF

Liverpool

Premier League 2026-27

League position

5th

P 7 · W 3 D 3 L 1 · Goals 9-8 · 12 pts

Top scorers Premier League 2026-27

  1. 5Alexander Isak0 assists in 6 apps
  2. 2Víctor Muñoz0 assists in 7 apps
  3. 1Cody Gakpo3 assists in 5 apps
  4. 1Dominik Szoboszlai0 assists in 6 apps

Results

Fixtures

Squad Premier League 2026-27

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Alexis Mac Allister754880020
Alisson776300010
Florian Wirtz775600210
Jeremy Jacquet775950020
Milos Kerkez765650020
Ronald Araújo754060020
Virgil van Dijk776300020
Víctor Muñoz754282010
Alexander Isak664945010
Dominik Szoboszlai664731010
Ryan Gravenberch632540111
Bradley Barcola543480110
Cody Gakpo543711300
Jeremie Frimpong522000010
Lewis Koumas511070000
Rio Ngumoha511530000
Trey Nyoni501200000
Joe Gomez20130000
Konstantinos Tsimikas21650000
Federico Chiesa1020000

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.