Skip to content
Play MFF

Celta de Vigo

La Liga 2021-22

Next match

No fixture scheduled.

League position

11th

P 38 · W 12 D 10 L 16 · Goals 43-43 · 46 pts

Top scorers La Liga 2021-22

  1. 17Iago Aspas5 assists in 37 apps
  2. 7Santi Mina3 assists in 33 apps
  3. 4Denis Suárez5 assists in 38 apps
  4. 4Brais Méndez5 assists in 37 apps
  5. 3Franco Cervi3 assists in 33 apps

Results

Squad La Liga 2021-22

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Denis Suárez38332,8364530
Matías Dituro38383,4200010
Brais Méndez37363,0394580
Fran Beltrán37312,6071040
Iago Aspas37363,09417590
Javi Galán37373,3000390
Néstor Araújo34292,6160040
Franco Cervi33211,8083350
Santi Mina33302,3807340
Joseph Aidoo32302,6410010
Nolito32151,3812010
Thiago Galhardo3191,1292250
Renato Tapia29131,40300100
Augusto Solari2646970050
Hugo Mallo21211,8301142
Jeison Murillo19121,1150051
Kevin Vázquez17161,3390130
Jose Fontán932710030
Carlos Domínguez833400010
Okay Yokuslu811330000
Gabri Veiga701010000
Orbelín Pineda70920000
Hugo Sotelo1010000
Hugo Álvarez10100000
Miguel Baeza1010000

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.