Skip to content
Play MFF

Celta de Vigo

La Liga 2024-25

Next match

No fixture scheduled.

League position

7th

P 38 · W 16 D 7 L 15 · Goals 59-57 · 55 pts

Top scorers La Liga 2024-25

  1. 11Borja Iglesias3 assists in 37 apps
  2. 10Iago Aspas5 assists in 30 apps
  3. 5Alfon González2 assists in 26 apps
  4. 4Óscar Mingueza6 assists in 33 apps
  5. 4Williot Swedberg5 assists in 32 apps

Results

Squad La Liga 2024-25

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Borja Iglesias37241,96011320
Javi Rodríguez36262,5103270
Fran Beltrán34292,4302130
Vicente Guaita34343,0600000
Ilaix Moriba33222,1301181
Óscar Mingueza33302,6484660
Williot Swedberg32151,3464510
Marcos Alonso31292,64930102
Iago Aspas30191,74510551
Carl Starfelt28262,2711050
Pablo Durán27151,3934430
Alfon González26141,3715211
Hugo Álvarez26161,5694360
Hugo Sotelo24151,2560050
Sergio Carreira23191,6570410
Anastasios Douvikas2066933120
Carlos Domínguez19131,1780010
Damián Rodríguez17109240030
Fer López1776672020
Jailson1366100020
Iker Losada1243541020
Jonathan Bamba12108160110
Mihailo Ristić1175220110
Javier Manquillo1075190010
Yoel Lago875840120
Franco Cervi742740010
Iván Villar443600000
Joseph Aidoo1010000
Luca de la Torre1030000
Tadeo Allende1010000

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.