Skip to content
Play MFF

Celta de Vigo

La Liga 2026-27

Next match

Away Rayo Vallecano

Sat 31 Oct · 15:15

Match preview

League position

9th

P 10 · W 2 D 6 L 2 · Goals 10-7 · 12 pts

Top scorers La Liga 2026-27

  1. 2Ferrán Jutglà0 assists in 10 apps
  2. 2Pablo Durán0 assists in 7 apps
  3. 1Miguel Román2 assists in 7 apps
  4. 1Hugo González2 assists in 5 apps
  5. 1Iago Aspas1 assists in 8 apps

Results

Fixtures

Squad La Liga 2026-27

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Ferrán Jutglà1076032000
Ilaix Moriba1097191010
Ionuț Radu10109000010
Javi Rueda1065770030
Sergio Carreira1055860020
Yoel Lago1098540040
Williot Swedberg954070000
Hugo Álvarez864980200
Iago Aspas822611100
Javi Galán853920000
Marcos Alonso876040021
Miguel Román765781200
Pablo Durán743732000
Javi Rodríguez654121100
Aleix Febas543750010
Hugo Burcio511080000
Hugo González552951200
Couhaib Driouech411290010
Álvaro Núñez443540000
Borja Iglesias30780000
Carl Starfelt322181010
Jones El-Abdellaoui321540000
Sebastián Cáceres332570010
Andrés Antañón21830000
Abdoulaye Faye11460000

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.