Skip to content
Play MFF

Celta de Vigo

La Liga 2022-23

Next match

No fixture scheduled.

League position

13th

P 38 · W 11 D 10 L 17 · Goals 43-53 · 43 pts

Top scorers La Liga 2022-23

  1. 12Iago Aspas3 assists in 37 apps
  2. 11Gabri Veiga4 assists in 36 apps
  3. 4Jörgen Strand Larsen4 assists in 32 apps
  4. 3Carles Pérez5 assists in 35 apps
  5. 3Haris Seferovic1 assists in 18 apps

Results

Squad La Liga 2022-23

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Iago Aspas37312,86712350
Javi Galán37363,1610360
Fran Beltrán36332,8630240
Franco Cervi36211,8990421
Gabri Veiga36282,31111461
Unai Núñez36353,1500080
Carles Pérez35232,1473540
Joseph Aidoo35353,1213051
Óscar Rodríguez33191,7702160
Jörgen Strand Larsen32201,7084440
Luca de la Torre28161,4820260
Renato Tapia28161,4500071
Hugo Mallo26262,1720161
Gonçalo Paciência2556462021
Óscar Mingueza21131,2810020
Agustín Marchesín19191,7100030
Iván Villar19191,7100000
Haris Seferovic18108913130
Augusto Solari1232570110
Kevin Vázquez1064410020
Miguel Rodríguez732511000
Pablo Durán40310000
Williot Swedberg40500010
Carlos Domínguez311060000
Fernando Medrano10120000
Hugo Sotelo10160000

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.