Skip to content
Play MFF

Cagliari Calcio

Serie A 2023-24

Next match

No fixture scheduled.

League position

17th

P 38 · W 8 D 12 L 18 · Goals 42-68 · 36 pts

Top scorers Serie A 2023-24

  1. 5Nicolas Viola1 assists in 26 apps
  2. 4Zito Luvumbo5 assists in 30 apps
  3. 4Leonardo Pavoletti1 assists in 19 apps
  4. 4Gianluca Gaetano1 assists in 11 apps
  5. 3Eldor Shomurodov3 assists in 22 apps

Results

Squad Serie A 2023-24

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Gabriele Zappa38252,5551320
Alberto Dossena35332,9782450
Nahitan Nández33292,3562370
Antoine Makoumbou32322,7101042
Tommaso Augello32282,4291150
Simone Scuffet31312,7900030
Zito Luvumbo30191,9444550
Alessandro Deiola27191,6091070
Matteo Prati26191,9701140
Nicolas Viola26111,2015130
Gaetano Oristanio25111,1002110
Paulo Azzi2599400010
Gianluca Lapadula23141,2023130
Eldor Shomurodov22109343310
Ibrahim Sulemana21161,3432040
Leonardo Pavoletti1956184140
Mateusz Wieteska19109590131
Andrea Petagna18131,0001120
Jakub Jankto18138791200
Adam Obert17109370010
Alessandro Di Pardo1523490000
Yerry Mina14141,2182040
Edoardo Goldaniga13121,0150030
Pantelis Hatzidiakos13138670010
Gianluca Gaetano11107504111
Boris Radunović776300000
Marco Mancosu631560000
Kingstone Mutandwa50341000
Simone Aresti1000001
Antonino Viola0000100

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.