Skip to content
Play MFF

VfL Wolfsburg

Bundesliga 2023-24

Next match

No fixture scheduled.

League position

12th

P 34 · W 10 D 7 L 17 · Goals 41-56 · 37 pts

Top scorers Bundesliga 2023-24

  1. 11Jonas Wind7 assists in 34 apps
  2. 5Lovro Majer5 assists in 32 apps
  3. 4Maxence Lacroix1 assists in 28 apps
  4. 4Vaclav Cerny0 assists in 22 apps
  5. 3Kevin Paredes0 assists in 28 apps

Results

Squad Bundesliga 2023-24

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Jonas Wind34312,66311730
Ridle Baku33222,0141040
Lovro Majer32252,1195550
Joakim Maehle30272,4542350
Maximilian Arnold30272,5042190
Kevin Paredes28151,4283040
Maxence Lacroix28272,3654143
Tiago Tomás26111,0271130
Koen Casteels25252,2500020
Mattias Svanberg25201,7251380
Yannick Gerhardt25181,6342150
Aster Vranckx24121,1420060
Cédric Zesiger23181,6330050
Moritz Jenz22211,7460161
Vaclav Cerny22129244020
Sebastiaan Bornauw20161,4310050
Jakub Kaminski1744630200
Amin Sarr1423760000
Patrick Wimmer1485932031
Kevin Behrens1376161110
Rogério13109061000
Pavao Pervan998100010
Kilian Fischer642930010
Nicolas Cozza632760010
Dzenan Pejcinovic40330010
Lukas Nmecha30391000
Kofi Amoako2000000
Bennit Bröger10100000

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.