Skip to content
Play MFF

VfL Wolfsburg

Bundesliga 2018-19

Next match

No fixture scheduled.

League position

6th

P 34 · W 16 D 7 L 11 · Goals 62-50 · 55 pts

Top scorers Bundesliga 2018-19

  1. 17Wout Weghorst7 assists in 34 apps
  2. 6Admir Mehmedi5 assists in 26 apps
  3. 6Daniel Ginczek2 assists in 24 apps
  4. 5Renato Steffen1 assists in 31 apps
  5. 3Jérôme Roussillon4 assists in 28 apps

Results

Squad Bundesliga 2018-19

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Wout Weghorst34332,93117740
Maximilian Arnold33332,8782670
Renato Steffen31181,5065140
Robin Knoche31312,7903000
William31302,67721100
Yannick Gerhardt30282,4592220
John Brooks29292,6103270
Jérôme Roussillon28282,4663440
Admir Mehmedi26201,7076510
Koen Casteels26262,2960000
Josip Brekalo25151,4143320
Daniel Ginczek24121,2716240
Elvis Rexhbecaj24131,1452340
Yunus Malli2156821100
Josuha Guilavogui19181,5712150
Felix Klaus1554361100
Felix Uduokhai1122350020
Marcel Tisserand10108871020
Pavao Pervan987640010
Ignacio Camacho665400030
John Yeboah20530000
Luca Itter21930000
Paul Verhaegh221800000
Jakub Blaszczykowski10120000
Sebastian Jung11570000

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.