Skip to content
Play MFF

VfL Wolfsburg

Bundesliga 2019-20

Next match

No fixture scheduled.

League position

7th

P 34 · W 13 D 10 L 11 · Goals 48-46 · 49 pts

Top scorers Bundesliga 2019-20

  1. 16Wout Weghorst3 assists in 32 apps
  2. 6Renato Steffen3 assists in 27 apps
  3. 4Maximilian Arnold8 assists in 33 apps
  4. 3Josip Brekalo4 assists in 30 apps
  5. 3Kevin Mbabu1 assists in 20 apps

Results

Squad Bundesliga 2019-20

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Maximilian Arnold33322,8284880
Victor Sá32181,6272240
Wout Weghorst32302,74016370
Josip Brekalo30191,6793400
Jérôme Roussillon29272,3661140
Renato Steffen27191,5916360
Koen Casteels26262,3400010
John Brooks25252,2260140
Josuha Guilavogui25232,0630161
Felix Klaus2366610101
Xaver Schlager23211,7251240
Admir Mehmedi21141,2022200
Robin Knoche21171,5921020
Kevin Mbabu20181,6953140
Daniel Ginczek1897663120
Yannick Gerhardt1878172010
William16161,3651100
Marcel Tisserand15141,2061171
Marin Pongracic11119302041
Jeffrey Bruma998100010
Pavao Pervan887200000
Lukas Nmecha611270010
Omar Marmoush50760000
Paulo Otávio543810130
Luca Horn1050000
Mamoudou Karamoko1080000

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.