Skip to content
Play MFF

UC Sampdoria

Serie A 2022-23

Next match

No fixture scheduled.

League position

20th

P 38 · W 3 D 10 L 25 · Goals 24-71 · 19 pts

Top scorers Serie A 2022-23

  1. 7Manolo Gabbiadini2 assists in 35 apps
  2. 3Filip Djuricic0 assists in 32 apps
  3. 2Tommaso Augello5 assists in 37 apps
  4. 2Alessandro Zanoli2 assists in 22 apps
  5. 2Abdelhamid Sabiri0 assists in 18 apps

Results

Squad Serie A 2022-23

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Tommaso Augello37353,0662530
Manolo Gabbiadini35272,3657260
Tomás Rincón34302,5620271
Filip Djuricic32272,1883090
Mehdi Léris32292,46311130
Bruno Amione26252,0941191
Emil Audero25252,2500010
Fabio Quagliarella2377911120
Alessandro Zanoli22161,5382230
Harry Winks20191,7180020
Jeison Murillo20121,0560051
Nicola Murru2057700030
Bram Nuytinck19191,5050140
Sam Lammers19131,1031110
Abdelhamid Sabiri18121,0702050
Valerio Verre1866710050
Omar Colley16151,3841050
Ronaldo Vieira1688140030
Bartosz Bereszynski15151,2030010
Francesco Caputo15131,1011000
Gonzalo Villar1586960020
Alex Ferrari12108690030
Flavio Paoletti1212740010
Michaël Cuisance1296260010
Jesé1112001100
Koray Günter1087750020
Nicola Ravaglia998100000
Emirhan Ilkhan801040000
Daniele Montevago632280010
Lorenzo Malagrida601030020
Marios Ikonomou632200030
Gerard Yepes521970020
Ignacio Pussetto511490010
Martin Turk443600000
Fabio Depaoli311340010
Manuel De Luca20420000
Andrea Conti10220000
Mihailo Ivanovic1030000
Samuel Ntanda1030000
Telasco Segovia1030000

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.