Skip to content
Play MFF

UC Sampdoria

Serie A 2020-21

Next match

No fixture scheduled.

League position

9th

P 38 · W 15 D 7 L 16 · Goals 52-54 · 52 pts

Top scorers Serie A 2020-21

  1. 13Fabio Quagliarella1 assists in 33 apps
  2. 7Keita Baldé1 assists in 25 apps
  3. 6Jakub Jankto3 assists in 35 apps
  4. 5Antonio Candreva8 assists in 35 apps
  5. 3Valerio Verre3 assists in 27 apps

Results

Squad Serie A 2020-21

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Emil Audero37373,3300100
Tommaso Augello37373,2221321
Antonio Candreva35282,5135810
Jakub Jankto35292,4246350
Mikkel Damsgaard35181,7682430
Fabio Quagliarella33252,21313110
Morten Thorsby33292,64831100
Albin Ekdal32262,3012290
Maya Yoshida32252,2701250
Bartosz Bereszynski31292,6061020
Omar Colley29282,5902060
Valerio Verre27129963330
Gastón Ramírez25109620350
Keita Baldé25121,1957141
Adrien Silva24181,6041171
Lorenzo Tonelli23211,78510110
Mehdi Léris2033710010
Manolo Gabbiadini16108723210
Alex Ferrari12118820030
Antonino La Gumina1043450110
Ernesto Torregrossa611661000
Kristoffer Askildsen60890020
Vasco Regini31870000
Fabio Depaoli21770000
Federico Bonazzoli221330100
Karlo Letica11900000

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.