Skip to content
Play MFF

PSV Eindhoven

Eredivisie 2021-22

Next match

No fixture scheduled.

League position

2nd

P 34 · W 26 D 3 L 5 · Goals 86-42 · 81 pts

Top scorers Eredivisie 2021-22

  1. 12Eran Zahavi7 assists in 25 apps
  2. 11Cody Gakpo11 assists in 27 apps
  3. 8Ritsu Doan1 assists in 24 apps
  4. 7Bruma3 assists in 27 apps
  5. 6Carlos Vinícius6 assists in 23 apps

Results

Squad Eredivisie 2021-22

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Ibrahim Sangaré29262,4143250
Jordan Teze29232,0401440
Mario Götze29262,2244330
Olivier Boscagli28262,3574020
Bruma27121,2527310
Cody Gakpo27221,910111110
Joël Drommel27262,3520000
Mauro Júnior27252,1222420
Eran Zahavi25211,53212700
Philipp Max25211,7981340
Érick Gutiérrez25201,7401230
Ritsu Doan24171,5168100
Yorbe Vertessen2457846300
Carlos Vinícius23101,1016650
Marco van Ginkel23139921130
André Ramalho20191,6943240
Phillipp Mwene19161,4133100
Noni Madueke18118283300
Armando Obispo17101,0541040
Joey Veerman15121,0364500
Maximiliano Romero1011590200
Davy Pröpper932891100
Yvon Mvogo887200000
Ryan Thomas611920000
Richard Ledezma50331000
Johan Bakayoko30310000
Dennis Vos10440000
Fredrik Oppegard10130000
Jenson Seelt10150000
Nick Viergever1050000
Romain Thomas0001000

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.