Skip to content
Play MFF

PSV Eindhoven

Eredivisie 2022-23

Next match

No fixture scheduled.

League position

2nd

P 34 · W 23 D 6 L 5 · Goals 89-40 · 75 pts

Top scorers Eredivisie 2022-23

  1. 19Xavi Simons9 assists in 34 apps
  2. 14Luuk de Jong4 assists in 24 apps
  3. 9Cody Gakpo12 assists in 14 apps
  4. 9Guus Til3 assists in 30 apps
  5. 8Anwar El Ghazi0 assists in 23 apps

Results

Squad Eredivisie 2022-23

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Xavi Simons34342,82019920
Joey Veerman33302,49141010
Guus Til30191,7599340
Walter Benítez30302,7000010
Érick Gutiérrez30131,4502240
Ibrahim Sangaré29262,3055150
André Ramalho28201,8300020
Jarrad Branthwaite27211,9882120
Jordan Teze27232,0140320
Phillipp Mwene25191,6890110
Luuk de Jong24231,75614430
Anwar El Ghazi23121,1838031
Johan Bakayoko23171,3815540
Armando Obispo22211,7262111
Ismael Saibari1754080200
Patrick van Aanholt15131,1801210
Cody Gakpo14141,12791200
Fábio Silva1456014130
Philipp Max14121,0250230
Thorgan Hazard912361010
Yorbe Vertessen811480000
Olivier Boscagli722141100
Richard Ledezma711280010
Mauro Júnior632710001
Sávio60950200
Ki-Jana Hoever522090200
Noni Madueke522761020
Joël Drommel443600000
Fredrik Oppegard311550000
Carlos Vinícius10440000
Fodé Fofana10140000
Marco van Ginkel1050000
Boy Waterman0000010

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.