Skip to content
Play MFF

Moreirense

Primeira Liga 2025-26

Next match

No fixture scheduled.

League position

7th

P 34 · W 12 D 7 L 15 · Goals 37-49 · 43 pts

Top scorers Primeira Liga 2025-26

  1. 9Guilherme Schettine1 assists in 15 apps
  2. 5Alanzinho5 assists in 33 apps
  3. 5Diogo Travassos3 assists in 29 apps
  4. 4Maracás0 assists in 29 apps
  5. 3Rodri Alonso3 assists in 26 apps

Results

Squad Primeira Liga 2025-26

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Alanzinho33322,7065580
Mateja Stjepanovic32292,4161060
Kiko Bondoso31252,0200410
Diogo Travassos29272,4355320
Landerson29131,2900220
Maracás29292,59440102
Gilberto Batista28211,9000040
Kiko27221,8421040
Rodri Alonso26171,4953360
Dinis Pinto23232,0141680
André Ferreira22221,9800120
Cedric Teguia2198500020
Luís Semedo2189883100
Yan Maranhão2167291150
Afonso Assis18108841140
Guilherme Schettine15141,0299110
Álvaro Martínez1598130011
Benny1466071110
Nile John1456690130
Marcelo12119601050
Caio Secco11119900030
Jimi Gower911580000
Kevyn Monteiro933320000
Leandro Santos922600010
Vasco Sousa964641021
Fabiano Silva765020030
Joel Jorquera40280000
Lawrence Ofori432090100
Michel433000010
Miguel Silva1030010
Mika11900000

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.