Skip to content
Play MFF

Moreirense

Primeira Liga 2026-27

League position

12th

P 8 · W 2 D 2 L 4 · Goals 8-15 · 8 pts

Top scorers Primeira Liga 2026-27

  1. 1João Veloso2 assists in 5 apps
  2. 1Alexandre Parsemain1 assists in 6 apps
  3. 1Tiago Andrade1 assists in 6 apps
  4. 1Leonardo Vonic1 assists in 3 apps
  5. 1Kiko0 assists in 8 apps

Results

Fixtures

Squad Primeira Liga 2026-27

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
André Ferreira887200000
Gilberto Batista887200030
Kiko887071020
Landerson854140010
Nile John885881020
Rodri Alonso833460010
Dinis Pinto765601010
Kiko Bondoso732870110
Maracás776090020
Alexandre Parsemain654341110
Guilherme Liberato664810011
Manuel Mendonça664591010
Mateja Stjepanovic622470010
Tiago Andrade633201100
João Veloso522481210
Kevyn Monteiro511200010
Leandro Santos522120010
Yan Maranhão50910000
Leonardo Vonic332101100
Afonso Lopes221050000
Chipyoka Songa20370000
Michael Dacosta1050000

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.