Skip to content
Play MFF

Hellas Verona

Serie A 2020-21

Next match

No fixture scheduled.

League position

10th

P 38 · W 11 D 12 L 15 · Goals 46-48 · 45 pts

Top scorers Serie A 2020-21

  1. 7Antonin Barak4 assists in 34 apps
  2. 6Mattia Zaccagni5 assists in 36 apps
  3. 5Federico Dimarco3 assists in 35 apps
  4. 4Davide Faraoni6 assists in 34 apps
  5. 3Darko Lazovic6 assists in 32 apps

Results

Squad Serie A 2020-21

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Mattia Zaccagni36332,6316560
Federico Dimarco35292,6145360
Antonin Barak34322,7727451
Davide Faraoni34332,8954680
Marco Silvestri34343,0600010
Adrien Tameze33282,3171060
Darko Lazovic32272,5033630
Pawel Dawidowicz30221,8610090
Ivan Ilić29191,8982020
Koray Günter27211,7710240
Federico Ceccherini25231,7490080
Giangiacomo Magnani25151,5070080
Matteo Lovato24141,3820050
Ebrima Colley2347171010
Eddie Salcedo2176812030
Miguel Veloso21151,3152210
Kevin Lasagna19141,2682000
Nikola Kalinic19151,0712020
Daniel Bessa1846010210
Andrea Favilli1123322010
Samuel Di Carmine1165020010
Stefano Sturaro1044200050
Kevin Rüegg712000000
Destiny Udogie601640010
Mert Cetin644170010
Alan Empereur442220010
Ivor Pandur443330000
Ronaldo Vieira422240010
Andrea Danzi211040010
Lubomir Tupta21500000
Alessandro Berardi10270000
Philip Yeboah Ankrah10120000

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.