Skip to content
Play MFF

Hellas Verona

Serie A 2022-23

Next match

No fixture scheduled.

League position

17th

P 38 · W 7 D 10 L 21 · Goals 31-59 · 31 pts

Top scorers Serie A 2022-23

  1. 5Cyril Ngonge1 assists in 15 apps
  2. 5Simone Verdi0 assists in 25 apps
  3. 4Darko Lazovic6 assists in 31 apps
  4. 3Davide Faraoni3 assists in 24 apps
  5. 2Josh Doig3 assists in 22 apps

Results

Squad Serie A 2022-23

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Adrien Tameze38363,1300030
Lorenzo Montipò38383,4200030
Isak Hien33292,69400100
Fabio Depaoli32252,2612280
Darko Lazovic31282,3144600
Milan Djuric29151,4381230
Kevin Lasagna26171,5731220
Giangiacomo Magnani25201,6200171
Simone Verdi25121,1225030
Davide Faraoni24201,5623371
Pawel Dawidowicz24211,6951171
Federico Ceccherini22181,4282091
Josh Doig22151,3562310
Miguel Veloso22141,1660060
Yayah Kallon2288531110
Filippo Terracciano2178260120
Diego Coppola20111,1750050
Adolfo Gaich1787382020
Ibrahim Sulemana1777350040
Thomas Henry16131,0372040
Cyril Ngonge15108225130
Ondrej Duda15111,0640040
Koray Günter13111,0021130
Oliver Abildgaard1365860020
Juan Cabal1234680030
Ivan Ilić11108530110
Martin Hongla965230040
Roberto Piccoli721880000
Ajdin Hrustic632260000
Jayden Braaf622870010
Panagiotis Retsos211210000
Alessandro Cortinovis1050000
Antonin Barak10240000
Bruno Amione11590010
Deyovaisio Zeefuik10100000
Simone Perilli11900000

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.