Skip to content
Play MFF

Almere City

Eredivisie 2024-25

Next match

No fixture scheduled.

League position

18th

P 34 · W 4 D 10 L 20 · Goals 23-64 · 22 pts

Top scorers Eredivisie 2024-25

  1. 5Junior Kadile2 assists in 30 apps
  2. 2Kornelius Hansen4 assists in 33 apps
  3. 2Thomas Robinet2 assists in 32 apps
  4. 2Charles-Andreas Brym1 assists in 17 apps
  5. 1Hamdi Akujobi1 assists in 28 apps

Results

Squad Eredivisie 2024-25

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Nordin Bakker34343,0510000
Kornelius Hansen33201,8882400
Vasilios Zagaritis33332,9600240
Thomas Robinet32322,7092240
Junior Kadile30292,2325260
Thom Haye29252,0510260
Hamdi Akujobi28272,3471150
Anas Tahiri26231,7640110
James Lawrence26211,7580110
Jochem Ritmeester van de Kamp26222,0050150
Ricardo Visus24231,9891041
Adi Nalic2276861020
Ruben Providence2235091120
Joey Jacobs19131,1651011
Baptiste Guillaume1854281001
Charles-Andreas Brym17161,3012110
Logan Delaurier-Chaubet1265561010
Marvin Martins1287921010
Théo Barbet12108660010
Ali Jasim1144341000
Faiz Mattoir1122760000
Àlex Carbonell1102260010
Álex Balboa1044031030
Damil Dankerlui801660000
Christopher Mamengi712240010
Emmanuel Poku401410010
Tim Receveur411310000
Stije Resink332390010
Guus Beaumont20100000
Olivier De Nijs20290000
Sherel Floranus221800010
Jeffry Puriel10240000
Jonas Wendlinger1090000

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.