Skip to content
Play MFF

NAC Breda

Eredivisie 2025-26

Next match

No fixture scheduled.

League position

17th

P 34 · W 6 D 11 L 17 · Goals 35-58 · 29 pts

Top scorers Eredivisie 2025-26

  1. 5Boy Kemper3 assists in 32 apps
  2. 5Mohamed Nassoh1 assists in 28 apps
  3. 5Sydney van Hooijdonk0 assists in 18 apps
  4. 5Moussa Soumano0 assists in 16 apps
  5. 3Juho Talvitie2 assists in 26 apps

Results

Squad Eredivisie 2025-26

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Daniel Bielica33332,9700030
Kamal Sowah33322,7891130
Boy Kemper32322,8215330
Max Balard32322,7390141
Clint Leemans31151,3561040
Lewis Holtby30251,9441521
Cherrion Valerius28201,8250250
Mohamed Nassoh28201,8255141
Rio Hillen27242,0100191
Juho Talvitie26151,3873200
Charles-Andreas Brym24171,5062440
Raul Paula2177042210
Boyd Lucassen20131,1091000
Denis Odoi19171,5130030
Sydney van Hooijdonk18151,2005011
André Ayew1788811010
Moussa Soumano1697935000
Pepijn Reulen1623031010
Enes Mahmutovic1577320020
Leo Greiml14141,1361021
Fredrik Oldrup Jensen1197540101
Brahim Ghalidi1012660010
Amine Salama843300100
Jayden Candelaria811660000
Dion Versluis60180000
Terence Kongolo511810000
Casper Staring20340000
Daan Van Reeuwijk10400000
Kostas Lamprou11900000

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.