Skip to content
Play MFF

Swansea City AFC

EFL Championship 2026-27

League position

1st

P 11 · W 7 D 2 L 2 · Goals 16-8 · 23 pts

Top scorers EFL Championship 2026-27

  1. 4Adam Idah1 assists in 10 apps
  2. 3Moussa Yeo0 assists in 11 apps
  3. 2Ji-sung Eom2 assists in 8 apps
  4. 2Zan Vipotnik1 assists in 11 apps
  5. 2Joseph Opoku1 assists in 10 apps

Results

Fixtures

Squad EFL Championship 2026-27

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Elijah Just1175280110
Josh Tymon11119900210
Lawrence Vigouroux11119900000
Marko Stamenic1198090010
Melker Widell1155370210
Moussa Yeo1197673010
Stephen Welsh11108950010
Zan Vipotnik1134012100
Adam Idah1085784100
Filip Lissah1097820150
Jay Fulton1085860030
Joseph Opoku1086052110
Ben Cabango987340010
Ji-sung Eom833332200
Stephen Eustáquio744281100
Josh Key643740000
Ronald612012110
Gonçalo Franco522170000
Jenson Seelt41950000
Ross Stewart20340000
Leo Walta1060000

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.