Skip to content
Play MFF

Swansea City AFC

EFL Championship 2023-24

Next match

No fixture scheduled.

League position

14th

P 46 · W 15 D 12 L 19 · Goals 59-65 · 57 pts

Top scorers EFL Championship 2023-24

  1. 9Jamal Lowe3 assists in 35 apps
  2. 8Jerry Yates1 assists in 43 apps
  3. 7Jamie Paterson6 assists in 44 apps
  4. 7Liam Cullen5 assists in 45 apps
  5. 4Matt Grimes5 assists in 46 apps

Results

Squad EFL Championship 2023-24

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Carl Rushworth46464,1400010
Matt Grimes46464,1404550
Liam Cullen45302,4077591
Jamie Paterson44403,2447680
Jay Fulton43312,7681060
Jerry Yates43242,2868121
Josh Tymon41363,3240690
Harry Darling38312,9602290
Ben Cabango35322,8880180
Jamal Lowe35242,2599350
Oliver Cooper34121,2121261
Charlie Patino33141,2483421
Josh Key29252,1962110
Nathan Wood26242,1022060
Bashir Humphreys24221,8961020
Liam Walsh2055532030
Joe Allen1966342150
Ronald18171,4303000
Kyle Naughton1597620120
Harrison Ashby13128071110
Mykola Kukharevych1001301000
Przemyslaw Placheta1086710000
Yannick Bolasie1023000010
Azeem Abdulai701330110
Josh Ginnelly621911010
Aimar Govea50680000
Kristian Pedersen432920000
Joël Piroe332700000
Charles Sagoe Jr20250000
Sam Parker221400000

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.