Skip to content
Play MFF

FC Volendam

Eredivisie 2025-26

Next match

No fixture scheduled.

League position

16th

P 34 · W 8 D 8 L 18 · Goals 35-55 · 32 pts

Top scorers Eredivisie 2025-26

  1. 6Robert Mühren1 assists in 31 apps
  2. 5Brandley Kuwas4 assists in 32 apps
  3. 4Robin van Cruijsen3 assists in 24 apps
  4. 4Henk Veerman2 assists in 24 apps
  5. 4Anthony Descotte1 assists in 14 apps

Results

Squad Eredivisie 2025-26

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Aurelio Oehlers33181,5384010
Brandley Kuwas32232,0235440
Kayne van Oevelen32322,8510010
Mawouna Amevor32322,7601121
Yannick Leliendal32312,7441160
Nick Verschuren31302,6750170
Robert Mühren3158226100
Precious Ugwu29242,1700020
Ozan Kökcü28181,5781220
Joel Ideho25101,1291130
Nordin Bukala25211,7692150
Gibson Yah24201,6500330
Henk Veerman24201,7074210
Robin van Cruijsen24161,3564350
Alex Plat1765850020
Xavier Mbuyamba1667401020
Deron Payne15119330010
Anthony Descotte1498804120
Juninho Bacuna1387090210
Aaron Meijers1254960000
Bilal Ould-Chikh12118950100
Dave Kwakman1097260410
Benjamin Pauwels853971000
Key-Shawn Wong-A-Soij30150000
Kiano Dyer30250000
Roy Steur322090000
Silvinho Esajas31720000
Luca Blondeau21900000
Milan de Haan20280000
Tiago Codinha20140000
Jesper Tielemans1060000
Myron Mau-Asam1060000

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.