Europa League 2018-19

HomeUEFAUEFA Club UEFA Cup and Europa League

UEFA Europa League Results & Statistics 2018-19

UEFA Europa League Results & Statistics 2018-19
Full details of the UEFA Europa League 2018-19 including match scores, aggregate scores, fixtures, group tables & goalscorers statistics.

UEFA Europa League 2018-19 First Qualifying Round
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg
Stjarnan 3–0 0–1 Nõmme Kalju 3–1
Ilves 0–1 1–2 Slavia Sofia 1–3
KÍ Klaksvík 1–2 1–1 Žalgiris 2–3
Fola Esch (pens 5-4) 0–0 0–0 Prishtina 0–0
Glenavon 2–1 1–5 Molde 3–6
DAC Dunajská Streda 1–1 2–1 Dinamo Tbilisi 3–2
Stumbras 1–0 0–2 Apollon Limassol 1–2
Široki Brijeg 2–2 1–1 Domžale 3–3
Rangers 2–0 0–0 Shkupi 2–0
Gabala 0–2 1–0 Progrès Niederkorn 1–2
Racing FC 0–2 0–0 Viitorul Constanța 0–2
Samtredia 0–1 0–2 Tobol 0–3
Partizani 0–1 0–2 Maribor 0–3
Neftçi Baku 3–1 0–4 Újpest 3–5
Budućnost Podgorica 0–2 1–1 Trenčín 1–3
Derry City 0–2 2–1 Dinamo Minsk 2–3
B36 Tórshavn 0–0 2–1 Titograd Podgorica 2–1
Górnik Zabrze 1–0 1–1 Zaria Bǎlți 2–1
Spartak Subotica 1–1 2–0 Coleraine 3–1
Pyunik 1–0 2–0 Vardar 3–0
Shamrock Rovers 0–1 1–1 AIK 1–2
Connah's Quay Nomads 1–3 0–2 Shakhtyor Soligorsk 1–5
Lahti 0–3 0–0 FH 0–3
Ventspils 5–0 3–3 Luftëtari 8–3
Cliftonville 0–1 1–2 Nordsjælland 1–3
Banants 1–2 0–3 Sarajevo 1–5
Engordany 0–3 1–7 Kairat 1–10
Petrocub Hîncești 1–1 1–2 Osijek 2–3
Anorthosis Famagusta 2–1 0–1 Laçi 2–2
Ferencváros 1–1 0–1 Maccabi Tel Aviv 1–2
Balzan 4–1 1–2 Keşla 5–3
Rabotnički 2–1 0–4 Honvéd 2–5
Rudar Pljevlja 0–3 0–3 Partizan 0–6
CSKA Sofia (pens 5-3) 1–0 0–1 Riga FC 1–1
Milsami Orhei 2–4 0–5 Slovan Bratislava 2–9
Radnički Niš 4–0 1–0 Gżira United 5–0
Lech Poznań 2–0 1–2 Gandzasar Kapan 3–2
Chikhura Sachkhere 0–0 2–1 Beitar Jerusalem 2–1
Vaduz 1–0 2–3 Levski Sofia 3–3
Narva Trans 0–2 1–3 Željezničar 1–5
Trakai 0–0 1–0 Irtysh Pavlodar 1–0
Hibernian 6–1 6–4 NSÍ Runavík 12–5
Rudar Velenje 7–0 3–0 Tre Fiori 10–0
FCI Levadia 0–1 1–2 Dundalk 1–3
ÍBV 0–4 0–2 Sarpsborg 08 0–6
KuPS 0–1 1–1 Copenhagen 1–2
Liepāja 0–3 2–1 BK Häcken 2–4
UEFA Europa League 2018-19 Second Qualifying Round
Champions Path
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg
Cork City Bye Bye N/A Bye
The New Saints 2–1 1–1 Lincoln Red Imps 3–2
Torpedo Kutaisi 3–0 4–0 Víkingur Gøta 7–0
Zrinjski Mostar 1–1 2–1 Valletta 3–2
FC Santa Coloma 1–0 0–3 Valur 1–3
Sutjeska Nikšić 0–1 0–0 Alashkert 0–1
F91 Dudelange 2–1 1–1 Drita 3–2
Spartaks Jūrmala 6–0 3–0 La Fiorita 9–0
APOEL 5–0 0–2 Flora Tallinn 5–2
Olimpija Ljubljana 5–1 1–1 Crusaders 6–2
Main Path
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg
Molde 3–0 2–0 Laçi 5–0
Atalanta 2–2 8–0 Sarajevo 10–2
Žalgiris 1–0 1–1 Vaduz 2–1
Kairat 2–0 1–2 AZ 3–2
Aberdeen 1–1 1–3 Burnley 2–4
Partizan 1–0 1–1 Trakai 2–1
Balzan 2–1 1–3 Slovan Bratislava 3–4
Nordsjælland 1–0 1–0 AIK 2–0
Rudar Velenje 0–2 0–4 FCSB 0–6
Hapoel Haifa 1–1 1–0 FH 2–1
Dundalk 0–0 0–4 AEK Larnaca 0–4
Górnik Zabrze 0–1 1–4 Trenčín 1–5
Maccabi Tel Aviv 2–0 2–2 Radnički Niš 4–2
CSKA Sofia 3–0 3–1 Admira Wacker Mödling 6–1
Spartak Subotica 2–0 1–2 Sparta Prague 3–2
RB Leipzig 4–0 1–1 BK Häcken 5–1
Stjarnan 0–2 0–5 Copenhagen 0–7
Ufa 0–0 1–1 Domžale 1–1
Tobol 2–1 0–1 Pyunik 2–2
Jagiellonia Białystok 1–0 4–4 Rio Ave 5–4
LASK Linz 4–0 2–1 Lillestrøm 6–1
Honvéd 1–0 0–2 Progrès Niederkorn 1–2
Osijek 0–1 1–1 Rangers 1–2
B36 Tórshavn 0–2 0–6 Beşiktaş 0–8
DAC Dunajská Streda 1–3 1–4 Dinamo Minsk 2–7
Ventspils 0–1 1–2 Bordeaux 1–3
Željezničar 1–2 1–3 Apollon Limassol 2–5
Viitorul Constanța 2–2 1–3 Vitesse 3–5
St. Gallen 2–1 0–1 Sarpsborg 08 2–2
Dynamo Brest 4–3 1–1 Atromitos 5–4
Sevilla 4–0 3–1 Újpest 7–1
Shakhtyor Soligorsk 1–1 1–3 Lech Poznań 2–4
Hibernian 3–2 1–1 Asteras Tripolis 4–3
Chikhura Sachkhere 0–0 0–2 Maribor 0–2
Genk 5–0 4–1 Fola Esch 9–1
Djurgårdens IF 1–1 1–2 Mariupol 2–3
Hajduk Split 1–0 3–2 Slavia Sofia 4–2
UEFA Europa League 2018-19 Third Qualifying Round
Champions Path
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg
Ludogorets Razgrad 1–0 1–1 Zrinjski Mostar 2–1
Legia Warsaw 1–2 2–2 F91 Dudelange 3–4
Alashkert 0–2 0–5 CFR Cluj 0–7
Olimpija Ljubljana 3–0 4–1 HJK 7–1
Sheriff Tiraspol (ag) 1–0 1–2 Valur 2–2
Cork City 0–2 0–3 Rosenborg 0–5
Spartaks Jūrmala 0–1 0–0 Sūduva Marijampolė 0–1
The New Saints 0–2 1–3 Midtjylland 1–5
Hapoel Be'er Sheva 2–2 1–3 APOEL 3–5
Torpedo Kutaisi 5–2 0–2 Kukësi 5–4
Main Path
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg
Pyunik 0–0 1–2 Maccabi Tel Aviv 1–2
Dinamo Minsk 4–0 1–8 Zenit Saint Petersburg 5–8
Sturm Graz 0–2 0–5 AEK Larnaca 0–7
Sarpsborg 08 1–1 1–0 Rijeka 2–1
İstanbul Başakşehir 0–0 0–1 Burnley 0–1
Zorya Luhansk (ag) 1–1 2–2 Braga 3–3
Hapoel Haifa 1–4 0–2 Atalanta 1–6
Genk 2–0 2–1 Lech Poznań 4–1
Vitesse 0–1 0–1 Basel 0–2
Nordsjælland 1–2 2–3 Partizan 3–5
Hibernian 0–0 0–3 Molde 0–3
Hajduk Split 0–0 1–2 FCSB 1–2
Sevilla 1–0 5–0 Žalgiris 6–0
Sigma Olomouc 2–0 2–1 Kairat 4–0
Slovan Bratislava 2–1 0–4 Rapid Wien 2–5
Mariupol 1–3 1–2 Bordeaux 2–5
CSKA Sofia 1–2 1–2 Copenhagen 2–4
Olympiacos 4–0 3–1 Luzern 7–1
Rangers 3–1 0–0 Maribor 3–1
Trenčín 4–0 1–1 Feyenoord 5–1
Jagiellonia Białystok 0–1 1–3 Gent 1–4
Spartak Subotica 0–2 1–2 Brøndby 1–4
Ufa 2–1 2–2 Progrès Niederkorn 4–3
Beşiktaş (away goals) 1–0 1–2 LASK Linz 2–2
Apollon Limassol 4–0 0–1 Dynamo Brest 4–1
RB Leipzig 3–1 1–1 Universitatea Craiova 4–2
UEFA Europa League 2018-19 Play Off Round
Champions Path
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg
Olimpija Ljubljana 0–2 1–1 Spartak Trnava 1–3
APOEL 1–0 0–1 Astana 1–1
Rosenborg 3–1 2–0 Shkëndija 5–1
F91 Dudelange 2–0 3–2 CFR Cluj 5–2
Sūduva Marijampolė 1–1 0–3 Celtic 1–4
Sheriff Tiraspol 1–0 0–3 Qarabağ 1–3
Malmö FF 2–2 2–0 Midtjylland 4–2
Torpedo Kutaisi 0–1 0–4 Ludogorets Razgrad 0–5
Main Path
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg
Sigma Olomouc 0–1 0–3 Sevilla 0–4
Sarpsborg 08 3–1 1–2 Maccabi Tel Aviv 4–3
Gent 0–0 0–2 Bordeaux 0–2
Partizan 1–1 0–3 Beşiktaş 1–4
Rapid Wien 3–1 1–2 FCSB 4–3
Apollon Limassol 1–0 2–3 Basel 3–3
Rangers 1–0 1–1 Ufa 2–1
Atalanta 0–0 0–0 Copenhagen 0–0
Zenit Saint Petersburg 3–1 1–2 Molde 4–3
Trenčín 1–1 0–3 AEK Larnaca 1–4
Genk 5–2 4–2 Brøndby 9–4
Olympiacos 3–1 1–1 Burnley 3–1
Zorya Luhansk 0–0 2–3 RB Leipzig 2–3

UEFA Europa League 2018-19 Group Stage
The 22 clubs who qualified from the Play-Off Round were joined by 16 clubs who had automatically qualified for the Group Stage & 10 clubs who lost the Champions League Play-Offs
The 48 clubs were split into 12 Groups of four teams with the top two teams progressing to the Knock-Out Phase.
Group A Group B Group C Group D

Germany Football

BAYER LEVERKUSEN Football

Bayer Leverkusen

Austria Football

Red Bull Salzburg

Russia Football

Zenit Saint Petersburg

Belgium Football

RSC_Anderlecht

Anderlecht

Bulgaria Football

Ludogorets Razgrad

Scotland football

Celtic UEFA

Celtic

Denmark Football

Copenhagen

Turkey Football

Fenerbahçe

Switzerland Fooball

FC Zurich Football Results

FC Zürich

Germany Football

Leipzig Football Results

RB Leipzig

France Football

Bordeaux

croatia football

DYNAMO ZAGREB Football

Dinamo Zagreb

Cyprus Football

AEK Larnaca

Norway Fooball

Rosenborg

Czech Football

Slavia Praha

 width=

SPARTAK TRNAVA Results

Spartak Trnava
Group E Group F Group G Group H

England Football

Arsenal Results

Arsenal

Greece Football

Olympiacos

Spain Football

VILLARREAL Results

Villarreal

Italy Football

Lazio Football Results

Lazio

Portugal Football

Sporting CP

Italy Football

AC Milan Football

AC Milan

Austria Football

Rapid Vienna Football Results

Rapid Wien

France Football

Olympique Marseille UEFA

Marseille

Azerbaijan football

Qarabağ

Spain Football

Real Betis

Russia Football

Spartak Moskva

Germany Football

Eintracht-Frankfurt Football

Eintracht Frankfurt

Ukraine Football

Vorskla Poltava

Luxemberg football

F91 Dudelange

Scotland football

Rangers Football Results

Rangers

Cyprus Football

Apollon Limassol
Group I Group J Group K Group L

Turkey Football

Beşiktaş

Spain Football

 width=

Sevilla

Ukraine Football

 width=

Dynamo Kyiv

England Football

Chelsea Results

Chelsea

Belgium Football

Genk

Russia Football

Krasnodar

KAZAKHSTAN Football

 width=

Astana

Greece Football

 width=

PAOK

Sweden Football

Malmoff Football

Malmö FF

Belgium Football

STANDARD LIEGE Football

Standard Liège

France Football

Rennes

Belarus Football

BATE Borisov

Norway Fooball

Sarpsborg 08

Turkey Football

Akhisar Belediyespor

Czech Football

Jablonec

Hungary Football

MOL Vidi

Group A Group B Group C Group D
Bayer Leverkusen 13 Red Bull Salzburg 18 Zenit Saint Petersburg 11 Dinamo Zagreb 14
FC Zurich 10 Celtic 9 Slavia Prague 10 Fenerbahçe 8
AEK Larnaca 5 RB Leipzig 7 Copenhagen 8 Spartak Trnava 7
Ludogorets Razgrad 4 Rosenborg 1 Bordeaux 4 Anderlecht 3
AEK Larnaca 0-1 FC Zürich RB Leipzig 2-3 Red Bull Salzburg Copenhagen 1-1 Zenit Spartak Trnava 1-0 Anderlecht
Ludogorets 2-3 Bayer Leverkusen Celtic 1-0 Rosenborg Slavia Prague 1-0 Bordeaux Dinamo Zagreb 4-1 Fenerbahçe
Bayer Leverkusen 4-2 AEK Larnaca Rosenborg 1-3 RB Leipzig Bordeaux 1-2 Copenhagen Fenerbahçe 2-0 Spartak Trnava
FC Zürich 1-0 Ludogorets Red Bull Salzburg 3-1 Celtic Zenit 1-0 Slavia Prague Anderlecht 0-2 Dinamo Zagreb
FC Zürich 3-2 Bayer Leverkusen Red Bull Salzburg 3-0 Rosenborg Zenit 2-1 Bordeaux Anderlecht 2-2 Fenerbahçe
AEK Larnaca 1-1 Ludogorets RB Leipzig 2-0 Celtic Copenhagen 0-1 Slavia Prague Spartak Trnava 1-2 Dinamo Zagreb
Bayer Leverkusen 1-0 FC Zürich Rosenborg 2-5 Red Bull Salzburg Bordeaux 1-1 Zenit Fenerbahçe 2-0 Anderlecht
Ludogorets 0-0 AEK Larnaca Celtic 2-1 RB Leipzig Slavia Prague 0-0 Copenhagen Dinamo Zagreb 3-1 Spartak Trnava
FC Zürich 1-2 AEK Larnaca Red Bull Salzburg 1-0 RB Leipzig Zenit 1-0 Copenhagen Anderlecht 0-0 Spartak Trnava
Bayer Leverkusen 1-1 Ludogorets Rosenborg 0-1 Celtic Bordeaux 2-0 Slavia Prague Fenerbahçe 0-0 Dinamo Zagreb
AEK Larnaca 1-5 Bayer Leverkusen RB Leipzig 1-1 Rosenborg Copenhagen 0-1 Bordeaux Spartak Trnava 1-0 Fenerbahçe
Ludogorets 1-1 FC Zürich Celtic 1-2 Red Bull Salzburg Slavia Prague 2-0 Zenit Dinamo Zagreb 0-0 Anderlecht
Group E Group F Group G Group H
Arsenal 16 Real Betis 12 Villarreal 10 Eintracht Frankfurt 18
Sporting CP 13 Olympiacos 10 Rapid Wien 10 Lazio 9
Vorskla Poltava 3 AC Milan 10 Rangers 6 Apollon Limassol 7
Qarabağ 3 F91 Dudelange 1 Spartak Moskva 5 Marseille 1
Sporting CP 2-0 Qarabağ F91 Dudelange 0-1 AC Milan Villarreal 2-2 Rangers Marseille 1-2 Eintracht Frankfurt
Arsenal 4-2 Vorskla Poltava Olympiacos 0-0 Real Betis Rapid Wien 2-0 Spartak Moscow Lazio 2-1 Apollon Limassol
Vorskla Poltava 1-2 Sporting CP Real Betis 3-0 F91 Dudelange Spartak Moscow 3-3 Villarreal Apollon Limassol 2-2 Marseille
Qarabağ 0-3 Arsenal AC Milan 3-1 Olympiacos Rangers 3-1 Rapid Wien Eintracht Frankfurt 4-1 Lazio
Qarabağ 0-1 Vorskla Poltava AC Milan 1-2 Real Betis Rangers 0-0 Spartak Moscow Eintracht Frankfurt 2-0 Apollon
Sporting 0-1 Arsenal F91 Dudelange 0-2 Olympiacos Villarreal 5-0 Rapid Wien Marseille 1-3 Lazio
Vorskla Poltava 0-1 Qarabağ Real Betis 1-1 AC Milan Spartak Moscow 4-3 Rangers Apollon 2-3 Eintracht Frankfurt
Arsenal 0-0 Sporting CP Olympiacos 5-1 F91 Dudelange Rapid Wien 0-0 Villarreal Lazio 2-1 Marseille
Qarabağ 1-6 Sporting CP AC Milan 5-2 F91 Dudelange Spartak Moscow 1-2 Rapid Wien Eintracht Frankfurt 4-0 Marseille
Vorskla Poltava 0-3 Arsenal Real Betis 1-0 Olympiacos Rangers 0-0 Villarreal Apollon Limassol 2-0 Lazio
Sporting CP 3-0 Vorskla Poltava F91 Dudelange 0-0 Real Betis Villarreal 2-0 Spartak Moscow Marseille 1-3 Apollon Limassol
Arsenal 1-0 Qarabağ Olympiacos 3-1 AC Milan Rapid Wien 1-0 Rangers Lazio 1-2 Eintracht Frankfurt
Group I Group J Group K Group L
Genk 11 Sevilla 12 Dynamo Kyiv 11 Chelsea 16
Malmö FF 9 Krasnodar 12 Rennes 9 BATE Borisov 9
Beşiktaş 7 Standard Liège 10 Astana 8 MOL Vidi 7
Sarpsborg 08 5 Akhisar Belediyespor 1 Jablonec 5 PAOK 3
Beşiktaş 3-1 Sarpsborg Sevilla 5-1 Standard Liège Rennes 2-1 Jablonec PAOK 0-1 Chelsea
Genk 2-0 Malmö FF Akhisarspor 0-1 Krasnodar Dynamo Kyiv 2-2 Astana MOL Vidi 0-2 BATE Borisov
Malmö FF 2-0 Beşiktaş Krasnodar 2-1 Sevilla Astana 2-0 Rennes BATE Borisov 1-4 PAOK
Sarpsborg 3-1 Genk Standard Liège 2-1 Akhisarspor Jablonec 2-2 Dynamo Kyiv Chelsea 1-0 MOL Vidi
Sarpsborg 1-1 Malmö FF Standard Liège 2-1 Krasnodar Jablonec 1-1 Astana Chelsea 3-1 BATE Borisov
Beşiktaş 2-4 Genk Sevilla 6-0 Akhisarspor Rennes 1-2 Dynamo Kyiv PAOK 0-2 MOL Vidi
Malmö FF 1-1 Sarpsborg Krasnodar 2-1 Standard Liège Astana 2-1 Jablonec BATE Borisov 0-1 Chelsea
Genk 1-1 Beşiktaş Akhisarspor 2-3 Sevilla Dynamo Kyiv 3-1 Rennes MOL Vidi 1-0 PAOK
Sarpsborg 2-3 Beşiktaş Krasnodar 2-1 Akhisarspor Astana 0-1 Dynamo Kyiv BATE Borisov 2-0 MOL Vidi
Malmö FF 2-2 Genk Standard Liège 1-0 Sevilla Jablonec 0-1 Rennes Chelsea 4-0 PAOK
Beşiktaş 0-1 Malmö FF Sevilla 3-0 Krasnodar Rennes 2-0 Astana PAOK 1-3 BATE Borisov
Genk 4-0 Sarpsborg Akhisarspor 0-0 Standard Liège Dynamo Kyiv 0-1 Jablonec MOL Vidi 2-2 Chelsea

UEFA Europa League 2018-19 Knock Out Phase

The 12 Group Winners & 12 Group Runners-Up are joined by the 8 UEFA Champions League Third Placed Clubs (*) to form the UEFA Europa League Round of 32

UEFA Europa League 2018-19 Round of 32
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 (Seeded) Agg

Czech Football

 width=

Viktoria Plzeň 2-1 0-3

croatia football

DYNAMO ZAGREB Football

Dinamo Zagreb 2-4

Belgium Football

Club Brugge UEFA

Club Brugge 2-1 0-4

Austria Football

 width=

Red Bull Salzburg 2-5

Austria Football

Rapid Vienna Football Results

Rapid Wien 0-1 0-4

Italy Football

Inter Milan Football

Inter Milan 0-5

Czech Football

 width=

Slavia Praha 0-0 4-1

Belgium Football

 width=

Genk 4-1

Russia Football

 width=

Krasnodar (away goals) 0-0 1-1

Germany Football

BAYER LEVERKUSEN Football

Bayer Leverkusen 1-1

Switzerland Fooball

FC Zurich Football Results

FC Zürich 1-3 0-2

Italy Football

Napoli Football results

Napoli 1-5

Sweden Football

Malmoff Football

Malmö FF 1-2 0-3

England Football

Chelsea Results

Chelsea 1-5

Ukraine Football

 width=

Shakhtar Donetsk 2-2 1-4

Germany Football

Eintracht-Frankfurt Football

Eintracht Frankfurt 3-6

Scotland football

Celtic UEFA

Celtic 0-2 0-1

Spain Football

Valencia Football

Valencia 0-3

France Football

 width=

Rennes 3-3 3-1

Spain Football

 width=

Real Betis 6-4

Greece Football

 width=

Olympiacos 2-2 0-1

Ukraine Football

 width=

Dynamo Kyiv 2-3

Italy Football

Lazio Football Results

Lazio 0-1 0-2

Spain Football

 width=

Sevilla 0-3

Turkey Football

 width=

Fenerbahçe 1-0 1-3

Russia Football

 width=

Zenit Saint Petersburg 2-3

Portugal Football

 width=

Sporting CP 0-1 1-1

Spain Football

VILLARREAL Results

Villarreal 1-2

Belarus Football

 width=

BATE Borisov 1-0 0-3

England Football

Arsenal Results

Arsenal 1-3

Turkey Football

GALATASARAY Football

Galatasaray 1-2 0-0

Portugal Football

Benfica UEFA

Benfica 1-2
UEFA Europa League 2018-19 Round of Sixteen
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg

England Football

Chelsea Results

Chelsea 3-0 5-0

Ukraine Football

 width=

Dynamo Kyiv 8-0

Germany Football

Eintracht-Frankfurt Football

Eintracht Frankfurt 0-0 1-0

Italy Football

Inter Milan Football

Inter Milan 1-0

croatia football

DYNAMO ZAGREB Football

Dinamo Zagreb 1-0 0-3

Portugal Football

Benfica UEFA

Benfica 1-3

Italy Football

Napoli Football results

Napoli 3-0 1-3

Austria Football

 width=

Red Bull Salzburg 4-3

Spain Football

Valencia Football

Valencia 2-1 1-1

Russia Football

 width=

Krasnodar 3-2

Spain Football

 width=

Sevilla 2-2 3-4

Czech Football

 width=

Slavia Praha 5-6

France Football

 width=

Rennes 3-1 0-2

England Football

Arsenal Results

Arsenal (away goals) 3-3

Russia Football

 width=

Zenit Saint Petersburg 1-3 1-2

Spain Football

VILLARREAL Results

Villarreal 2-5
UEFA Europa League 2018-19 Quarter Finals
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg

England Football

Arsenal Results

Arsenal 2-0 1-0

Italy Football

Napoli Football results

Napoli 3-0

Spain Football

VILLARREAL Results

Villarreal 1-3 0-2

Spain Football

Valencia Football

Valencia 1-5

Portugal Football

Benfica UEFA

Benfica 4-2 0-2

Germany Football

Eintracht-Frankfurt Football

Eintracht Frankfurt 4-4

Czech Football

 width=

Slavia Praha 0-1 3-4

England Football

Chelsea Results

Chelsea 3-5
UEFA Europa League 2018-19 Semi Finals
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg

England Football

Arsenal Results

Arsenal 3-1 4-2

Spain Football

Valencia Football

Valencia 7-3

Germany Football

Eintracht-Frankfurt Football

Eintracht Frankfurt 1-1 1-1

England Football

Chelsea Results

Chelsea (pens 4-3) 2-2
UEFA Europa League 2018-19 Final Olympic Stadium, Baku, Azerbaijan 29th May 2019
Nat Team 1 Score Nat Team 2

England Football

Chelsea Results

Chelsea 4 – 1

England Football

Arsenal Results

Arsenal

UEFA Europa League Players’ Goal Statistics 2018-19

Player Club Gls Mins
Olivier Giroud Chelsea 11 1034
Luka Jović Frankfurt 10 953
Wissam Ben Yedder Sevilla 8 621
Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang Arsenal 8 844
Munas Dabbur Salzburg 8 856
Fredrik Gulbrandsen Salzburg 5 429
Alexandre Lacazette Arsenal 5 561
Giovani Lo Celso Betis 5 563
Sébastien Haller Frankfurt 5 770
Pedro Rodríguez Chelsea 5 944
Emilio Zelaya Apollon 4 213
Patrick Cutrone Milan 4 328
Takumi Minamino Salzburg 4 396
Lucas Alario Leverkusen 4 413
Callum Hudson-Odoi Chelsea 4 416
Gerard Moreno Villarreal 4 712
Ruben Loftus-Cheek Chelsea 4 716
Éver Banega Sevilla 4 716
Ismaïla Sarr Rennes 4 734
Filip Kostić Frankfurt 4 1035
Magomed Suleymanov Krasnodar 3 129
Vágner Love Beşiktaş 3 239
Sardar Azmoun Zenit 3 242
Nikolai Signevich BATE 3 295
Jeremain Lens Beşiktaş 3 372
Moussa Djenepo Standard Liège 3 375
Kevin Gameiro Valencia 3 382
Kai Havertz Leverkusen 3 423
Karl Toko Ekambi Villarreal 3 450
Marcus Antonsson Malmö 3 451
Islam Slimani Fenerbahçe 3 452
Zé Luís Spartak Moskva 3 459
João Félix Benfica 3 493
Gonçalo Guedes Valencia 3 507
Leandro Trossard Genk 3 527
Patrick Mortensen Sarpsborg 3 540
Matheus Cunha Leipzig 3 540
Kostas Fortounis Olympiacos 3 558
Izet Hajrović Dinamo Zagreb 3 568
Benjamin Verbič Dynamo Kyiv 3 600
Ally Mbwana Samatta Genk 3 606
Bruno Fernandes Sporting CP 3 703
Mislav Oršić Dinamo Zagreb 3 851
Pablo Fornals Villarreal 3 877
Willian Chelsea 3 880
Patson Daka Salzburg 2 156
Luděk Pernica Plzeň 2 180
Onur Ayık Akhisar 2 195
Munir Sevilla 2 199
Florian Thauvin Marseille 2 228
Jovane Cabral Sporting CP 2 228
Álvaro Morata Chelsea 2 231
Luis Muriel Sevilla 2 242
Petr Ševčík Slavia Praha 2 258
Emile Smith Rowe Arsenal 2 265
Karim Bellarabi Leverkusen 2 270
Adrien Hunou Rennes 2 276
Anton Maglica Apollon 2 278
Danny Welbeck Arsenal 2 291
Ahmed Hassan Olympiacos 2 303
Marco Parolo Lazio 2 315
Abdoulay Diaby Sporting CP 2 325
Marcos Alonso Chelsea 2 335
Fredy Montero Sporting CP 2 340
Toni Sanabria Betis 2 343
Rodrigo Valencia 2 344
Vasilis Torosidis Olympiacos 2 347
Zakaria Bakkali Anderlecht 2 348
Renaud Emond Standard Liège 2 357
Milan Škoda Slavia Praha 2 360
Aleksandar Prijović PAOK 2 360
Dimitri Payet Marseille 2 365
Jimmy Briand Bordeaux 2 366
Joseph Paintsil Genk 2 368
Vladyslav Kulach Vorskla 2 375
Carlos Bacca Villarreal 2 378
Pedro Henrique Astana 2 386
Ari Krasnodar 2 387
Arkadiusz Milik Napoli 2 388
Sander Berge Genk 2 390
Santi Cazorla Villarreal 2 392
Denys Garmash Dynamo Kyiv 2 399
Ivan Tričkovski AEK Larnaca 2 414
Léo Jabá PAOK 2 418
Jean-Kévin Augustin Leipzig 2 422
Alfredo Morelos Rangers 2 438
Dominik Kohr Leverkusen 2 443
Pablo Sarabia Sevilla 2 445
Kristoffer Zachariassen Sarpsborg 2 450
Gonzalo Higuaín Milan 2 450
Michael Frey Fenerbahçe 2 450
Eden Hazard Chelsea 2 451
Joaquín Correa Lazio 2 452
Marcelinho Ludogorets 2 458
Aaron Ramsey Arsenal 2 479
Saša Marković Apollon 2 484
Bruno Petković Dinamo Zagreb 2 514
Pieros Sotiriou København 2 527
Lorenzo Melgarejo Spartak Moskva 2 531
Alex Iwobi Arsenal 2 532
Michal Trávník Jablonec 2 540
Odsonne Edouard Celtic 2 552
Róbert Mak Zenit 2 573
Hatem Ben Arfa Rennes 2 594
Benjamin Kololli Zürich 2 597
Vitaliy Buyalskiy Dynamo Kyiv 2 600
Franco Vázquez Sevilla 2 615
Clément Grenier Rennes 2 756
Viktor Claesson Krasnodar 2 772
Ross Barkley Chelsea 2 791
Viktor Tsygankov Dynamo Kyiv 2 804
Amer Gojak Dinamo Zagreb 2 807
Jaromír Zmrhal Slavia Praha 2 883
Sokratis Papastathopoulos Arsenal 2 885
Miroslav Stoch Slavia Praha 2 888
Dani Olmo Dinamo Zagreb 2 925
Tomáš Souček Slavia Praha 2 1020
Mijat Gaćinović Frankfurt 2 1126
Danny da Costa Frankfurt 2 1256
Dimitris Raspas AEK Larnaca 1 1
Tornike Okriashvili Krasnodar 1 6
Jakub Piotrowski Genk 1 18
Christoph Leitgeb Salzburg 1 27
Aleksandr Kokorin Zenit 1 27
Mick van Buren Slavia Praha 1 64
Eduardo Salvio Benfica 1 66
Gonçalo Paciência Frankfurt 1 66
Diego Lainez Betis 1 75
Kubilay Yilmaz Spartak Trnava 1 90
Simone Verdi Napoli 1 90
Leigh Griffiths Celtic 1 98
Jonas Benfica 1 100
Philipp Schobesberger Rapid Wien 1 107
Zinho Gano Genk 1 110
Roman Murtazayev Astana 1 112
Kyle Lafferty Rangers 1 113
Adam Ounas Napoli 1 115
Andrea Ranocchia Internazionale 1 118
David Faupala Apollon 1 119
Yussuf Poulsen Leipzig 1 119
Gil Dias Olympiacos 1 132
Nicolas De Preville Bordeaux 1 149
Enzo Roco Beşiktaş 1 153
Jasse Tuominen BATE 1 156
Marlos Shakhtar Donetsk 1 158
Ryan Babel Beşiktaş 1 166
Fran Sol Dynamo Kyiv 1 172
Wesley Club Brugge 1 174
Jan Matoušek Slavia Praha 1 177
Júnior Moraes Shakhtar Donetsk 1 180
Issam Jebali Rosenborg 1 180
Christian Luyindama Galatasaray 1 180
Stefano Denswil Club Brugge 1 180
Taison Shakhtar Donetsk 1 180
Joe Willock Arsenal 1 180
Anton Zabolotny Zenit 1 183
Theoson Siebatcheu Rennes 1 184
Lucas Torro Frankfurt 1 185
Nolito Sevilla 1 186
Tin Jedvaj Leverkusen 1 187
Serginho Akhisar 1 191
Lazaros Christodoulopoulos Olympiacos 1 191
Denis Cheryshev Valencia 1 194
Jakub Świerczok Ludogorets 1 194
Marios Stylianou Apollon 1 203
Raphinha Sporting CP 1 213
Luis Alberto Lazio 1 218
Rubén Sobrino Valencia 1 227
Ali Ghorbani Spartak Trnava 1 227
Wallace Lazio 1 237
François Kamano Bordeaux 1 238
Fabio Borini Milan 1 244
Luiz Adriano Spartak Moskva 1 245
Lautaro Martínez Internazionale 1 246
Suso Milan 1 252
Paulinho Leverkusen 1 254
Miguel Ángel Guerrero Olympiacos 1 255
Jorge Larena AEK Larnaca 1 257
Elvis Manu Akhisar 1 262
Daniel Raba Villarreal 1 263
Vicente Iborra Villarreal 1 264
Miguel Luís Sporting CP 1 265
Ricardo Quaresma Beşiktaş 1 265
Samuel Adegbenro Rosenborg 1 267
Claudiu Keșerü Ludogorets 1 268
David Catala AEK Larnaca 1 270
Ibrahima Konaté Leipzig 1 270
Mehmet Topal Fenerbahçe 1 272
Matteo Politano Internazionale 1 272
Magomed Ozdoev Zenit 1 272
Bas Dost Sporting CP 1 272
Mathieu Valbuena Fenerbahçe 1 276
Adam Marušić Lazio 1 293
Sofiane Hanni Spartak Moskva 1 294
Tobias Heintz Sarpsborg 1 295
Glenn Middleton Rangers 1 295
Olivier Ntcham Celtic 1 302
Charles Aránguiz Leverkusen 1 305
Dimitris Pelkas PAOK 1 309
Hakan Çalhanoğlu Milan 1 315
Manu Morlanes Villarreal 1 315
Araz Abdullayev Qarabağ 1 315
Martin Doležal Jablonec 1 315
Lorenzo Insigne Napoli 1 319
Ivan Perišić Internazionale 1 328
Haris Seferović Benfica 1 335
Antonio Marchesano Zürich 1 335
Lucas Ocampos Marseille 1 342
Isaac Kiese Thelin Leverkusen 1 347
Younousse Sankharé Bordeaux 1 354
Jody Lukoki Ludogorets 1 356
Lato Valencia 1 360
Tore Reginiussen Rosenborg 1 360
Matías Vecino Internazionale 1 360
Amadou Haidara Salzburg 1 360
Scott Sinclair Celtic 1 364
Mirko Ivanić BATE 1 368
Szabolcs Huszti Vidi 1 371
Daniel Candeias Rangers 1 388
Ciro Immobile Lazio 1 389
Ferro Benfica 1 390
Victor Pálsson Zürich 1 395
Julian Brandt Leverkusen 1 408
Mario Gavranović Dinamo Zagreb 1 412
Dieumerci Ndongala Genk 1 412
Ivan Šunjić Dinamo Zagreb 1 413
Baktiyor Zainutdinov Astana 1 420
Daler Kuzyaev Zenit 1 427
Felipe Caicedo Lazio 1 429
Nani Sporting CP 1 431
Alex Grimaldo Benfica 1 434
Robert Skov København 1 438
Fabián Ruiz Napoli 1 443
Thomas Murg Rapid Wien 1 445
José Callejón Napoli 1 450
Kostas Laifis Standard Liège 1 450
Vyacheslav Sharpar Vorskla 1 450
Jakub Považanec Jablonec 1 450
Scott Arfield Rangers 1 450
Cristián Zapata Milan 1 450
Jules Koundé Bordeaux 1 450
Matej Oravec Spartak Trnava 1 450
Joseph Aidoo Genk 1 450
Roman Neustädter Fenerbahçe 1 451
Salim Khelifi Zürich 1 457
Rashad Muhammed Sarpsborg 1 460
Oscar Lewicki Malmö 1 464
Cristian Tello Betis 1 466
Georgi Milanov Vidi 1 467
Alex Král Slavia Praha 1 467
Sergio Canales Betis 1 469
Shkodran Mustafi Arsenal 1 469
Piotr Zieliński Napoli 1 476
Danel Sinani Dudelange 1 477
Maksim Skavysh BATE 1 483
Dominik Stolz Dudelange 1 485
Veton Berisha Rapid Wien 1 487
Mauricio Pereyra Krasnodar 1 492
Bruma Leipzig 1 495
Ole Jørgen Halvorsen Sarpsborg 1 495
Samu Chukwueze Villarreal 1 502
Ante Rebić Frankfurt 1 503
Apostolos Giannou AEK Larnaca 1 506
Abdellah Zoubir Qarabağ 1 509
Zlatko Junuzović Salzburg 1 516
Loïc Nego Vidi 1 517
Hasan Ali Kaldırım Fenerbahçe 1 517
Luiz Gustavo Marseille 1 518
Mike Jensen Rosenborg 1 521
Medhi Carcela Standard Liège 1 523
Dave Turpel Dudelange 1 524
Marin Tomasov Astana 1 538
James Tavernier Rangers 1 540
Konrad Laimer Leipzig 1 540
David Hovorka Jablonec 1 540
Gabriel Mercado Sevilla 1 540
Marin Aničić Astana 1 540
Volodymyr Chesnakov Vorskla 1 540
Stopira Vidi 1 540
Evgeni Postnikov Astana 1 540
Vakhtang Tchanturishvili Spartak Trnava 1 540
Kieran Tierney Celtic 1 540
Mouctar Diakhaby Valencia 1 540
M'Baye Niang Rennes 1 542
Daniel Wass Valencia 1 545
Mykola Shaparenko Dynamo Kyiv 1 551
Daniel Parejo Valencia 1 557
Alfonso Pedraza Villarreal 1 563
Mert Müldür Rapid Wien 1 566
Rúben Dias Benfica 1 570
Anders Christiansen Malmö 1 581
Toni Domgjoni Zürich 1 583
Yegor Filipenko BATE 1 586
Alejandro Pozuelo Genk 1 610
Sebastian Rode Frankfurt 1 615
Dejan Ljubicic Rapid Wien 1 616
Artem Dzyuba Zenit 1 624
Xaver Schlager Salzburg 1 626
Pape Abou Cisse Olympiacos 1 630
Sidnei Betis 1 630
Aleksei Rios BATE 1 630
Matteo Guendouzi Arsenal 1 640
Benjamin Bourigeaud Rennes 1 648
Mesut Özil Arsenal 1 651
Stephen Odey Zürich 1 656
Martin Hinteregger Frankfurt 1 660
Roque Mesa Sevilla 1 661
Mitchell Weiser Leverkusen 1 673
Stanislav Dragun BATE 1 673
Ramy Bensebaini Rennes 1 690
Andreas Vindheim Malmö 1 691
Markus Rosenberg Malmö 1 692
Emir Dilaver Dinamo Zagreb 1 706
Ainsley Maitland-Niles Arsenal 1 714
Vitaliy Mykolenko Dynamo Kyiv 1 720
Branislav Ivanović Zenit 1 720
Yuri Gazinski Krasnodar 1 748
Quincy Promes Sevilla 1 757
Hannes Wolf Salzburg 1 772
Vladimír Coufal Slavia Praha 1 803
Wanderson Krasnodar 1 850
Ibrahim-Benjamin Traoré Slavia Praha 1 862
Tomasz Kędziora Dynamo Kyiv 1 900
Michael Ngadeu-Ngadjui Slavia Praha 1 941
Credited Goals Scored (324 Players) 538
Own Goals 27
Total Goals Scored 565
Matches Played 205
Average Goals per Match 2.76

UEFA Europa League Clubs’ Goal Statistics 2018-19

Club Goals
Chelsea 36
Arsenal 30
Eintracht Frankfurt 30
Sevilla 26
Red Bull Salzburg 25
Villarreal 20
Bayer Leverkusen 17
Slavia Praha 17
Dinamo Zagreb 16
Rennes 16
Genk 15
Sporting CP 14
Valencia* 14
Dynamo Kyiv 13
Olympiacos 13
AC Milan 12
Krasnodar 11
Real Betis 11
Zenit Saint Petersburg 11
Apollon Limassol 10
BATE Borisov 10
Benfica* 9
Beşiktaş 9
Fenerbahçe 9
Lazio 9
Napoli* 9
RB Leipzig 9
FC Zürich 8
Malmö FF 8
Rangers 8
Sarpsborg 08 8
Spartak Moskva 8
Astana 7
Standard Liège 7
AEK Larnaca 6
Bordeaux 6
Celtic 6
Jablonec 6
Marseille 6
Rapid Wien 6
Inter Milan* 5
Ludogorets Razgrad 5
MOL Vidi 5
PAOK 5
Akhisar Belediyespor 4
Rosenborg 4
Spartak Trnava 4
Vorskla Poltava 4
Copenhagen 3
F91 Dudelange 3
Shakhtar Donetsk* 3
Anderlecht 2
Club Brugge* 2
Qarabağ 2
Viktoria Plzeň* 2
Galatasaray 1

Online Betting Site Betway
Archives
Back To Top