Skip to content
Play MFF

Republic of Ireland

FIFA World Cup Qualification 2026 UEFA

Next match

No fixture scheduled.

Record

P 6 · W 3 D 1 L 2 · Goals 9-7

Top scorers FIFA World Cup Qualification 2026 UEFA

  1. 6Troy Parrott0 assists in 5 apps
  2. 3Evan Ferguson0 assists in 4 apps
  3. 1Adam Idah1 assists in 6 apps

Results

Squad FIFA World Cup Qualification 2026 UEFA

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Caoimhin Kelleher776600010
Chiedozie Ogbene754070000
Dara O'Shea776600100
Jake O'Brien776160010
Nathan Collins776600110
Adam Idah601481100
Finn Azaz665270110
Jack Taylor632240010
Ryan Manning654630130
Josh Cullen553970030
Seamus Coleman553970010
Troy Parrott533156010
Evan Ferguson443393010
Festy Ebosele421700020
Jayson Molumby443550020
Mikey Johnston40620000
Liam Scales321850220
Jason Knight221800010
Jimmy Dunne20280000
Kasey McAteer20440000
Sammie Szmodics21830000
Will Smallbone21940100
Alan Browne10520000
Conor Coventry10220000
Harvey Vale1000000
John Egan1040000
Johnny Kenny10300000
Killian Phillips10200000
Matt Doherty11660000
Robbie Brady10520000

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.