Skip to content
Play MFF

Republic of Ireland

UEFA Nations League 2026-27

Record

P 4 · W 1 D 2 L 1 · Goals 6-4

Top scorers UEFA Nations League 2026-27

  1. 4Troy Parrott0 assists in 4 apps
  2. 1Adam Idah1 assists in 4 apps
  3. 1Jack Moylan1 assists in 4 apps

Results

Fixtures

Squad UEFA Nations League 2026-27

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Adam Idah432111110
Caoimhin Kelleher443600000
Conor Coventry432740010
Jack Moylan432521100
Jake O'Brien432850000
Jayson Molumby432950010
Ryan Manning432660010
Troy Parrott443214000
Chiedozie Ogbene31970000
Dara O'Shea332700000
James Abankwah332230120
Jason Knight322020000
Liam Scales332410010
Finn Azaz221800000
Joel Bagan2080000
John Egan221780000
Liam Kitching211170000
Rocco Vata20350000
Tom Cannon20250000
Bosun Lawal1060000
Jimmy Dunne11900000
Killian Phillips10220000
Owen Elding1020000

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.