Skip to content
Play MFF

Plymouth Argyle

EFL Championship 2024-25

Next match

No fixture scheduled.

League position

23rd

P 46 · W 11 D 13 L 22 · Goals 51-88 · 46 pts

Top scorers EFL Championship 2024-25

  1. 10Mustapha Bundu6 assists in 37 apps
  2. 10Ryan Hardie3 assists in 37 apps
  3. 3Morgan Whittaker1 assists in 20 apps
  4. 3Andre Gray1 assists in 13 apps
  5. 3Ibrahim Cissoko1 assists in 13 apps

Results

Squad EFL Championship 2024-25

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Bali Mumba43373,3960230
Darko Gyabi43342,82612100
Adam Randell39393,3861370
Mustapha Bundu37272,31210640
Ryan Hardie37282,27610300
Kornél Szűcs36312,8370160
Callum Wright35141,4541001
Jordan Houghton30151,5170020
Michael Obafemi29141,1942000
Rami Al Hajj28181,4093010
Conor Hazard25252,2500040
Matthew Sorinola25191,6790191
Victor Pálsson25191,7340130
Julio Pleguezuelo24231,9691080
Daniel Grimshaw21211,8900120
Morgan Whittaker20201,7513120
Freddie Issaka1935831001
Lewis Gibson18181,6201110
Joe Edwards17121,1341151
Nathanael Ogbeta1796251110
Nikola Katic15141,2251020
Tymoteusz Puchacz15121,1240110
Andre Gray1355483110
Brendan Galloway13119820000
Ibrahim Cissoko1396663121
Muhamed Tijani1344432120
Maksym Taloverov11109341130
Michael Baidoo1144480000
Malachi Boateng711920000
Caleb Roberts521910010
Tegan Finn411410000
Ben Waine1080000
Joseph Hatch1010000
Adam Forshaw0000031

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.