Skip to content
Play MFF

Plymouth Argyle

EFL Championship 2023-24

Next match

No fixture scheduled.

League position

21st

P 46 · W 13 D 12 L 21 · Goals 59-70 · 51 pts

Top scorers EFL Championship 2023-24

  1. 19Morgan Whittaker8 assists in 46 apps
  2. 12Ryan Hardie4 assists in 40 apps
  3. 7Finn Azaz5 assists in 26 apps
  4. 3Luke Cundle5 assists in 24 apps
  5. 3Bali Mumba3 assists in 43 apps

Results

Squad EFL Championship 2023-24

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Morgan Whittaker46453,98419850
Adam Randell45302,76132100
Bali Mumba43362,97733110
Lewis Gibson41393,5720060
Jordan Houghton40322,8680060
Ryan Hardie40332,84612430
Joe Edwards35232,1663040
Mickel Miller34191,74811120
Ben Waine3299062110
Julio Pleguezuelo32221,9800030
Dan Scarr28252,2171061
Conor Hazard27272,4300030
Brendan Galloway26171,5730020
Finn Azaz26211,7677520
Mustapha Bundu2699303100
Kaine Kesler-Hayden24191,7120240
Luke Cundle24131,2293520
Callum Wright2187990110
Michael Cooper19191,7100030
Ashley Phillips18161,3880030
Alfie Devine1598510231
Matt Butcher1533310010
Adam Forshaw1386480230
Matthew Sorinola1265231120
Darko Gyabi1097750120
Lino Sousa832660010
Freddie Issaka50340000
Tyreik Wright51860000
Macaulay Gillesphey432160000
Lewis Warrington31800000
Saxon Earley11900000

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.