Skip to content
My Football Facts

Nigeria

FIFA World Cup Qualification 2026 CAF

Season so far

Played
10
Won
4
Drawn
5
Lost
1
Goals
15-8

Results

DateOpponentH/AScore
16 Nov 2025 DR Congo H D 1-1
13 Nov 2025 Gabon H W 4-1
14 Oct 2025 Benin H W 4-0
10 Oct 2025 Lesotho A W 2-1
9 Sep 2025 South Africa A D 1-1
6 Sep 2025 Rwanda H W 1-0
25 Mar 2025 Zimbabwe H D 1-1
21 Mar 2025 Rwanda A W 2-0
10 Jun 2024 Benin A L 1-2
7 Jun 2024 South Africa H D 1-1
19 Nov 2023 Zimbabwe A D 1-1
16 Nov 2023 Lesotho H D 1-1

Squad stats

Player AppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRedClean sheets
Alex Iwobi 1212103301100
Calvin Bassey 1212114010100
Ademola Lookman 101077201200
Moses Simon 10777103000
Stanley Nwabili 101096000103
Wilfred Ndidi 101092901200
Bright Osayi-Samuel 9663700100
Samuel Chukwueze 9640404000
Tolu Arokodare 8124610100
Bruno Onyemaechi 7337200100
Semi Ajayi 7656110200
Victor Osimhen 7753281100
Benjamin Fredrick 6660001000
Frank Onyeka 6433820100
Ola Aina 6530601000
William Troost-Ekong 6433010000
Raphael Onyedika 5115210000
Terem Moffi 5217100000
Akor Adams 4223420000
Victor Boniface 4117600000
Zaidu Sanusi 4331500000
Alhassan Yusuf 305300000
Fisayo Dele-Bashiru 3216511000
Kelechi Iheanacho 3220111000
Benjamin Tanimu 2218000000
Chidera Ejuke 2012310000
Chidozie Awaziem 201601000
Cyriel Dessers 219700000
Francis Uzoho 2218000000
Jamilu Collins 217800100
Joe Aribo 2110700000
Paul Onuachu 2111900000
Christantus Uche 102000000
Ibrahim Olawoyin 103000000
Ismaila Sodiq 103000100
Nathan Tella 114600000
Olakunle Olusegun 104400000
Taiwo Awoniyi 115900000
Umar Sadiq 101300100
Amas Obasogie 00000100

Updated automatically from match data. A goalkeeper's clean sheet needs 60 minutes on the pitch without conceding.