Skip to content
Play MFF

NEC Nijmegen

Eredivisie 2023-24

Next match

No fixture scheduled.

League position

6th

P 34 · W 14 D 11 L 9 · Goals 68-51 · 53 pts

Top scorers Eredivisie 2023-24

  1. 11Magnus Mattsson4 assists in 19 apps
  2. 11Koki Ogawa1 assists in 32 apps
  3. 6Sontje Hansen4 assists in 33 apps
  4. 6Rober González4 assists in 30 apps
  5. 5Dirk Proper4 assists in 28 apps

Results

Squad Eredivisie 2023-24

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Calvin Verdonk34332,9452250
Sontje Hansen33251,9296430
Koki Ogawa32262,28011110
Bram Nuytinck31292,4920031
Jasper Cillessen31312,7310010
Mees Hoedemakers31242,0421721
Rober González30161,4506420
Dirk Proper28282,3965440
Youri Baas28181,7323340
Kodai Sano25181,6815240
Bart van Rooij24231,9792341
Lasse Schöne24131,2441330
Philippe Sandler24231,8800030
Mathias Ross21101,1222030
Lars Olden Larsen2076721000
Magnus Mattsson19191,71011410
Brayann Pereira16118760110
Sylla Sow1644932110
Tjaronn Chery15131,1285200
Bas Dost854643210
Elayis Tavsan833392021
Yvandro Borges Sanches812110000
Robin Roefs544190000
D'Leanu Arts30250010
Nils Rossen30290000
Pedro Marques30410020
Sai van Wermeskerken311630010
Luc Netten10270010

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.